Three Forts Challenge

Half Marathon Entry Results
1 1065 Andrew Donno 1:25:54 1:25:55 M 18 to 49  
2 1253 Jamie Signy 1:28:17 1:28:18 M 18 to 49  
3 1131 Ed Jarman 1:28:24 1:28:25 M 18 to 49  
4 1028 Andrew Brown 1:28:35 1:28:36 M 18 to 49  
5 1021 Paul Bond 1:28:49 1:28:50 M 18 to 49 Worthing harriers
6 1274 Mark Tomlinson 1:28:51 1:28:52 M 18 to 49 Crawley AC
7 1137 charl jordaan 1:30:52 1:30:54 M 18 to 49 reigate priory athletics club
8 1113 Richard Hibble 1:31:47 1:31:47 M 18 to 49  
9 1018 Jason Best 1:34:31 1:34:33 M 18 to 49  
10 1155 David Maher 1:34:51 1:34:52 M 18 to 49 Stockport Harriers & AC
11 1321 Bill Mulligan 1:34:55 1:35:01 M 18 to 49  
12 1117 Guy Holcroft 1:35:07 1:35:11 M 50+ Fitstuff
13 1278 Robert Turner 1:35:23 1:35:25 M 18 to 49  
14 1079 Richard Fanning 1:35:54 1:35:59 M 18 to 49 Serpentine
15 1060 Jamie Cundy 1:36:18 1:36:18 M 18 to 49 Worthing and District Harriers
16 1270 Stephen Thomas 1:36:35 1:36:37 M 50+ lancing eagles
17 1076 Jade Elphick 1:36:39 1:36:43 F 18 to 49 Portslade Hedgehoppers
18 1004 Sam Baars 1:37:10 1:37:17 M 18 to 49  
19 1171 Richard McLaughlin 1:39:16 1:39:19 M 18 to 49  
20 1320 mark potter 1:39:44 1:39:48 M 18 to 49 Natural Born Runners
21 1269 Christopher Tees 1:41:24 1:41:25 M 18 to 49  
22 1013 Rafael Barquero 1:41:39 1:41:41 M 18 to 49  
23 1015 Daniel Bateup 1:41:42 1:41:45 M 18 to 49  
24 1078 Jane Fanning 1:41:44 1:41:48 F 18 to 49 Serpentine
25 1033 Toby Bull 1:41:51 1:41:55 M 18 to 49 Wadhurst Runners
26 1029 Antony Brown 1:42:00 1:42:02 M 50+ Worthing and District Harriers
27 1030 Sam Brown 1:42:59 1:43:01 M 18 to 49  
28 1185 Geraldine Moffat 1:43:07 1:43:11 F 50+ Portslade Hedgehoppers
29 1260 Andrew Spells 1:44:16 1:44:20 M 18 to 49 Worthing and District Harriers
30 1174 Duncan Meadus 1:45:02 1:45:05 M 18 to 49 Horsham joggers
31 1301 Gary Woolven 1:47:06 1:47:13 M 18 to 49 Burgess Hill Runners
32 1244 luis seco 1:47:22 1:47:23 M 18 to 49  
33 1144 Tom Lavis 1:47:15 1:47:29 M 18 to 49  
34 1271 Kitt Thompson 1:47:46 1:48:01 M 18 to 49  
35 1239 Will Sampson 1:47:48 1:48:02 M 18 to 49  
36 1051 James Cooper 1:48:21 1:48:23 M 18 to 49 Windle Valley Runners
37 1258 Simon Smith 1:48:34 1:48:42 M 18 to 49 Ealing Eagles Running Club
38 1218 Bob Pentland 1:49:19 1:49:27 M 50+ Portsmouth Triathletes
39 1074 Lucy Egan 1:49:29 1:49:31 F 18 to 49  
40 1175 Tanya Mehmet 1:49:37 1:49:39 F 18 to 49  
41 1082 Jack Fisk 1:49:35 1:49:53 M 18 to 49  
42 1006 Adam Baker 1:51:50 1:52:07 M 18 to 49  
43 1230 Caroline Reeves 1:52:02 1:52:10 F 18 to 49 Clapham Pioneers
44 1152 Wojciech Maciejski 1:51:57 1:52:16 M 18 to 49  
45 1252 reg shirley 1:52:13 1:52:18 M 50+ goring road runners
46 1063 Nick DAY 1:52:42 1:52:46 M 18 to 49  
47 1302 Claudia Wright 1:52:50 1:52:55 F 50+  
48 1107 Paul Hampton 1:52:59 1:53:04 M 18 to 49  
49 1073 Ellen Easten 1:53:03 1:53:06 F 18 to 49 Maidenhead Athletics
50 1148 Ryan Lilleywhite 1:53:08 1:53:17 M 18 to 49  
51 1034 robert burkett 1:53:20 1:53:46 M 50+  
52 1114 Robin Hickson 1:53:50 1:53:55 M 50+ Oxted Runners
53 1207 Jody Ottery 1:54:12 1:54:23 M 18 to 49  
54 1298 Sam Wilks 1:54:09 1:54:29 M 18 to 49  
55 1157 Daryl Marley 1:54:10 1:54:29 M 18 to 49  
56 1154 Juan Santiago Maestro Torello 1:54:25 1:54:39 M 18 to 49  
57 1077 George Evans 1:54:29 1:54:40 M 50+ Portslade Hedgehoppers
58 1204 Dan Ogilvie 1:54:41 1:54:47 M 18 to 49  
59 1106 Marcus Hammerton 1:55:02 1:55:09 M 18 to 49 Chichester Runners & AC
60 1247 Victoria Seth 1:56:04 1:56:23 F 18 to 49  
61 1103 Lorna Hackett 1:56:24 1:56:25 F 18 to 49 Worthing and District Harriers
62 1020 Chris Blackman 1:56:59 1:57:04 M 18 to 49 Chris Blackman
63 1303 Duncan ZORN 1:57:10 1:57:15 M 18 to 49  
64 1191 Thomas Moulson 1:58:22 1:58:30 M 18 to 49  
65 1017 Scott Bedding 1:58:31 1:58:37 M 50+  
66 1122 David Howarth 1:58:34 1:58:40 M 50+ Henfield joggers
67 1286 Ian Walker 1:58:36 1:58:42 M 18 to 49  
68 1177 Toby Merrett 1:58:27 1:58:47 M 18 to 49  
69 1256 Mark Smith 1:58:48 1:59:07 M 50+  
70 1115 Richard Hilton 1:59:01 1:59:09 M 50+ Worthing harriers
71 1275 Caroline Toms 1:59:39 1:59:42 F 18 to 49 Race for Your Life
72 1215 Carl Pearse 1:59:32 1:59:43 M 18 to 49  
73 1240 Derrick Sanyahumbi 1:59:36 1:59:48 M 18 to 49  
74 1173 duncan mcneill 1:59:59 2:00:04 M 50+  
75 1178 Rimvydas Mickevicius 1:59:48 2:00:11 M 18 to 49  
76 1146 Karine Le Hegarat 1:59:59 2:00:16 F 18 to 49  
77 1254 Serdin Sim 2:00:23 2:00:27 M 50+  
78 1306 Andrew Newby 2:00:28 2:00:38 M 50+ Hove Hornets
79 1071 Paul Durrant 2:00:29 2:00:46 M 18 to 49 Worthing striders
80 1300 Max Wilson 2:00:48 2:00:52 M 18 to 49  
81 1276 Joanna Tomsett 2:00:40 2:00:54 F 18 to 49  
82 1038 Guillaume Carruel 2:00:57 2:00:58 M 18 to 49  
83 1297 Ben White 2:01:04 2:01:08 M 18 to 49  
84 1096 Dominic Gill 2:01:01 2:01:17 M 18 to 49  
85 1167 Iain McCallum 2:01:15 2:01:26 M 18 to 49  
86 1168 Lee McCarthy 1:47:54 2:01:57 M 18 to 49  
87 1080 Nick fenner 2:01:51 2:01:59 M 50+  
88 1176 Jim Mellor 2:01:54 2:02:05 M 18 to 49  
89 1249 Tom Sheldon 2:02:09 2:02:31 M 18 to 49  
90 1272 Jenny Tinson 2:02:27 2:02:37 F 50+  
91 1273 Steve Tinson 2:02:28 2:02:38 M 50+  
92 1068 Richard Donovan 2:02:55 2:02:58 M 18 to 49  
93 1010 Abi Barber 2:02:54 2:03:02 F 18 to 49 Ealing Eagles Running Club
94 1190 Cathryn Moss 2:02:58 2:03:08 F 18 to 49 Horsham joggers
95 1132 Lucy Jay 2:02:54 2:03:15 F 18 to 49  
96 1081 Juliet Fine 2:03:17 2:03:18 F 18 to 49 Arena 80
97 1238 Adrian Rutledge 2:03:29 2:03:41 M 50+ Portslade Hedgehoppers
98 1310 Liz Cooper 2:03:44 2:03:52 F 18 to 49 fittleworth flyers
99 1026 Tom Bravo 2:03:44 2:03:58 M 18 to 49  
100 1145 Jeff Lawrence 2:04:20 2:04:37 M 50+ Runnymede Runners

 

101 1011 Joel Barker 2:04:44 2:04:50 M 18 to 49  
102 1317 tim abraham 2:04:47 2:04:54 M 17 and Under  
103 1206 Katherine Osher 2:05:07 2:05:16 F 18 to 49  
104 1134 Atanas Jelev 2:05:05 2:05:16 M 18 to 49  
105 1110 James Hawthorne 2:05:24 2:05:36 M 50+ Horsham joggers
106 1199 Sarah Nichols 2:05:33 2:05:41 F 18 to 49  
107 1223 Nigel Porter 2:05:40 2:05:49 M 50+ fittleworth flyers
108 1283 Adrian Voss 2:06:50 2:06:53 M 18 to 49  
109 1245 Hannah Seth 2:06:39 2:06:58 F 18 to 49  
110 1257 Sarah Smith 2:06:47 2:07:10 F 50+  
111 1058 Dan Cox 2:08:00 2:08:05 M 18 to 49  
112 1294 simon watts 2:07:49 2:08:06 M 18 to 49  
113 1313 Jack Davies 2:07:58 2:08:07 M 18 to 49  
114 1153 Stewart Mackman 2:07:54 2:08:10 M 50+ Horsham Blue Stars
115 1086 Will Frost 2:07:55 2:08:15 M 18 to 49  
116 1022 Robert Boston 2:07:55 2:08:15 M 18 to 49  
117 1279 Steve Turner 2:08:36 2:08:42 M 50+  
118 1070 Phil Duffy 2:08:35 2:08:43 M 18 to 49  
119 1235 Andrew Riley-Watson 2:08:32 2:08:55 M 18 to 49  
120 1046 Daniel Cloke 2:08:59 2:09:17 M 50+  
121 1151 Khris Lydon 2:09:37 2:09:48 M 18 to 49  
122 1061 Kim Davies 2:09:45 2:09:49 F 18 to 49 arunners rc
123 1201 Richard O'Callaghan 2:09:53 2:10:07 M 18 to 49  
124 1180 Benjamin Miller 2:10:04 2:10:07 M 18 to 49  
125 1163 Brian Mason 2:10:06 2:10:21 M 50+ Steyning AC
126 1186 Adrian Monti 2:10:17 2:10:26 M 50+ Brighton & Hove Athletics
127 1075 Nick Ellis 2:10:27 2:10:37 M 18 to 49 Portslade Hedgehoppers
128 1205 Eugene Ong 2:10:39 2:10:45 M 50+  
129 1250 Charlie Sheppard-Vine 2:10:59 2:11:16 F 18 to 49  
130 1179 James Millen 2:11:24 2:11:42 M 18 to 49 Portslade Hedgehoppers
131 1009 Liam Banham Rayward 2:11:37 2:11:43 M 18 to 49 lancing eagles
132 1121 Steve Howard 2:11:25 2:11:48 M 50+  
133 1281 Clare Volant 2:11:47 2:11:51 F 18 to 49  
134 1198 Isobel Neve 2:11:32 2:11:59 F 50+  
135 1098 Stephen Goddard 2:12:03 2:12:22 M 50+ bognor regis tone zone runners
136 1135 Peter Jones 2:12:13 2:12:23 M 50+ arunners rc
137 1036 Craig Carey 2:12:57 2:13:15 M 18 to 49  
138 1085 Matthew Fright 2:13:24 2:13:37 M 18 to 49  
139 1291 Luke Walter 2:13:23 2:13:37 M 18 to 49  
140 1197 Jason Nerval 2:14:05 2:14:14 M 18 to 49  
141 1280 Adam Tyson 2:14:14 2:14:39 M 18 to 49  
142 1243 Julia Searle 2:14:14 2:14:39 F 18 to 49  
143 1057 Penelope Court 2:14:47 2:14:57 F 18 to 49  
144 1222 Grizelda Phillips 2:15:07 2:15:19 F 50+ Portslade Hedgehoppers
145 1102 Agnieszka Guszpit 2:15:15 2:15:22 F 18 to 49  
146 1041 Jenny Cartwright 2:15:21 2:15:39 F 18 to 49  
147 1053 Alina Corbett 2:16:20 2:16:22 F 18 to 49  
148 1265 Mat Sunderland 2:16:23 2:16:34 M 18 to 49  
149 1139 Aoife Kenny 2:16:29 2:16:45 F 50+  
150 1312 Peter Kenny 2:16:30 2:16:45 M 50+  
151 1100 Alex Gray 2:16:52 2:17:10 M 18 to 49  
152 1130 Emma Jaffe 2:17:27 2:17:35 F 50+ Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
153 1142 Natalie Kitchener 2:17:23 2:17:45 F 18 to 49  
154 1208 Simon Owen 2:17:23 2:17:49 M 50+  
155 1246 peter seth 2:17:33 2:17:50 M 50+ Worthing and District Harriers
156 1221 Samantha Pharoah 2:17:44 2:17:57 F 18 to 49  
157 1092 Sarah Gibb 2:17:45 2:18:00 F 50+ Run Academy Worthing
158 1193 james mullan 2:18:22 2:18:27 M 18 to 49 Brighton & Hove Athletics
159 1035 Rachel Burstow 2:18:43 2:18:55 F 50+  
160 1231 Tim Reynolds 2:18:30 2:18:55 M 18 to 49  
161 1005 Anna Baird 2:18:33 2:18:56 F 50+  
162 1165 Arthur Matthews 2:19:02 2:19:14 M 50+ arunners rc
163 1162 David Maskell 2:19:58 2:20:10 M 50+ Portslade Hedgehoppers
164 1150 Sarah Lowden 2:20:02 2:20:12 F 18 to 49 lancing eagles
165 1084 Tina Fowler 2:20:10 2:20:26 F 50+ Mels Milers
166 1031 Clare Browning 2:20:12 2:20:26 F 50+ Mel's Milers
167 1016 Victoria Beattie 2:20:10 2:20:26 F 50+ Mels Milers
168 1143 Julie Lambert 2:20:29 2:20:50 F 50+  
169 1183 Sarah Mitchell 2:21:13 2:21:34 F 18 to 49  
170 1112 Natasha Heasman 2:22:22 2:22:36 F 18 to 49 Horsham joggers
171 1027 Saul Brignell 2:22:22 2:22:36 M 18 to 49 Horsham joggers
172 1299 Claire Williams 2:22:34 2:22:46 F 18 to 49  
173 1140 Jane King 2:22:51 2:23:12 F 18 to 49  
174 1259 Raquel Snajdar 2:22:51 2:23:12 F 18 to 49 Runpals
175 1044 Aleksandra Cebo 2:23:25 2:23:31 F 18 to 49  
176 1181 Clive Mills 2:24:13 2:24:25 M 18 to 49  
177 1089 Carolyn Geldart 2:24:49 2:24:59 F 18 to 49  
178 1087 Dana Gardiner 2:24:47 2:25:02 F 50+ Run Academy Worthing
179 1307 Richard Turner 2:24:52 2:25:07 M 18 to 49  
180 40 Ben Brocklebank 2:25:02 2:25:20 M 18 to 49  
181 1289 Kieran Waller 2:25:38 2:25:49 M 18 to 49  
182 1069 Gemma Dorer 2:25:31 2:25:54 F 18 to 49 Vegan Runners
183 1003 alan ashforth 2:25:41 2:26:10 M 50+ handsworth roadhogs
184 1225 Lesley prideaux 2:26:01 2:26:16 F 50+  
185 1202 Clara OConnor 2:26:01 2:26:23 F 18 to 49  
186 1104 Anne Hagan 2:26:15 2:26:34 F 50+ Lewes Athletics Club
187 1124 Clare Hudson 2:26:48 2:27:16 F 18 to 49  
188 1025 Sarah Bravo 2:27:00 2:27:19 F 18 to 49  
189 1119 Simon Hopkins 2:27:47 2:27:54 M 50+  
190 1118 Frank Hopkins 2:27:47 2:27:54 M 18 to 49  
191 1091 luisa giammattei 2:27:48 2:28:01 F 18 to 49 goring road runners
192 1293 Penny Watson 2:27:56 2:28:19 F 18 to 49  
193 1319 Clare Riley-watson 2:27:55 2:28:19 F 18 to 49  
194 1062 Chris DAY 2:28:32 2:28:52 M 18 to 49 fittleworth flyers
195 1277 Mandy Turner 2:28:30 2:28:52 F 50+ fittleworth flyers
196 1237 Jenny Castle 2:28:31 2:28:52 F 50+ fittleworth flyers
197 1166 Mr.Stephen Matthews 2:29:03 2:29:18 M 50+  
198 1159 Paul Marshall 2:29:17 2:29:23 M 50+  
199 1158 Morwenna Marshall 2:29:17 2:29:23 F 18 to 49  
200 1315 Jane Wilkes 2:29:28 2:29:36 F 50+ Brighton and Hove Women's Running Club

 

201 1316 Jonathan Wilkes 2:29:27 2:29:36 M 18 to 49  
202 1220 Amy Perry 2:29:46 2:30:00 F 18 to 49 Foxy Ladies
203 1296 Fiona Wheeler 2:29:46 2:30:00 F 18 to 49  
204 1037 Max Carney 2:30:43 2:30:53 M 18 to 49  
205 1164 Caroline Mason 2:30:58 2:31:10 F 50+ Brighton and Hove Women's Running Club
206 1129 Alan Jackson 2:31:18 2:31:41 M 18 to 49 Vegan Runners UK
207 1059 Debra Crisp 2:32:01 2:32:21 F 50+  
208 1105 Jessica Hall 2:32:05 2:32:26 F 18 to 49 Wimbledon Windmilers
209 1101 Teresa Gray 2:33:16 2:33:33 F 18 to 49 N/A
210 1285 Brian Walker 2:33:13 2:33:33 M 50+ Arbroath Footers
211 1224 Jon Prideaux 2:33:30 2:33:45 M 50+  
212 1263 Tracey Stemp 2:33:50 2:34:13 F 18 to 49 arunners rc
213 1210 Mark Pappenheim 2:34:05 2:34:24 M 50+ Lewes Athletics Club
214 1184 Tracy Mitchell 2:34:23 2:34:41 F 50+  
215 1039 Carol Carter 2:34:33 2:34:51 F 50+  
216 1169 Cara McDaniel 2:35:31 2:35:53 F 18 to 49 Vegan Runners
217 1282 Adelle Voss 2:35:49 2:35:53 F 18 to 49  
218 1032 Louise Budd 2:35:32 2:35:54 F 18 to 49  
219 1232 Emma Richardson 2:35:34 2:36:01 F 18 to 49  
220 1002 martin allen 2:35:57 2:36:16 M 50+  
221 1170 Michelle mcintyre 2:35:52 2:36:21 F 18 to 49  
222 1268 Allen Taylor 2:35:55 2:36:21 M 18 to 49  
223 1014 Paul Bashford 2:36:00 2:36:26 M 18 to 49 Run Academy Worthing
224 1138 Steve Kelly 2:36:23 2:36:31 M 50+  
225 1209 Natasha Palmer 2:36:41 2:37:03 F 18 to 49  
226 1217 Michael Pengelly 2:37:30 2:37:32 M 50+  
227 1309 Heidi Milner 2:37:38 2:38:04 F 50+  
228 1266 Clare Swales 2:38:47 2:39:05 F 18 to 49  
229 1050 Laura Cook 2:38:47 2:39:05 F 18 to 49  
230 1318 Coral Avis 2:39:04 2:39:18 F 18 to 49  
231 1049 Zoe Collins 2:39:03 2:39:23 F 18 to 49  
232 1216 Fiona Peer 2:39:51 2:39:54 F 18 to 49  
233 1229 Richard Rance 2:40:34 2:40:54 M 50+  
234 1211 Fiona Paragpuri 2:41:17 2:41:42 F 50+ Natural Born Runners
235 1308 Samantha Matschy 2:42:31 2:42:34 F 50+  
236 1241 Janet Saville 2:42:57 2:43:10 F 50+  
237 1088 Valerie Gates 2:43:44 2:43:57 F 18 to 49  
238 1055 Naomi Cornforth 2:43:45 2:43:58 F 18 to 49 No Club
239 1290 Cat Wallman 2:45:00 2:45:25 F 18 to 49 Waverley Harriers
240 1288 Valerie Walker 2:44:59 2:45:26 F 50+ St Johns running club
241 1099 Susana Gomez 2:45:00 2:45:26 F 50+ St Johns running club
242 1311 Adam Deanley 2:46:33 2:46:53 M 18 to 49 VO2 Maximum RT
243 1160 Alison Martin 2:48:06 2:48:20 F 50+ Running with Matt
244 1161 Brian Martin 2:48:04 2:48:21 M 50+ Running with Matt
245 1261 Carol Stanbridge 2:48:36 2:48:51 F 50+ worthing running sisters
246 1314 Amanda Zalitis 2:49:13 2:49:37 F 18 to 49  
247 1284 Ed Wain 2:51:01 2:51:31 M 50+ NBR
248 1195 David Mutters 2:51:35 2:51:56 M 50+  
249 1116 Helen Holcroft 2:52:23 2:52:37 F 50+ Fitstuff
250 1234 Kate Riley 2:52:23 2:52:37 F 50+  
251 1109 julia harrison lee 2:53:28 2:53:38 F 50+ Boca Raton Triathletes USA.
252 1242 Christina Scutt 2:55:07 2:55:29 F 50+ Arruners
253 1287 Louise Walker 2:58:18 2:58:42 F 18 to 49  
254 1019 Deborah Birch 2:59:33 2:59:44 F 50+ Gosport Road Runners
255 1048 Sharon Clutton 2:59:33 2:59:44 F 50+ Gosport Road Runners
256 1043 sylvia Cawte 2:59:34 2:59:45 F 50+ Gosport Road Runners
257 1042 Stephen Cawte 2:59:33 2:59:45 M 50+ Gosport Road Runners
258 1012 Michael Barker 2:59:31 2:59:45 M 50+ 3467076 gosport road runners
259 1001 Caroline Allen 3:04:18 3:04:42 F 18 to 49 Run Bitch Run
260 1214 Zo Payne 3:04:18 3:04:42 F 18 to 49  
261 1097 Justine Gillen 3:04:18 3:04:43 F 18 to 49  
262 1125 Margaret Hudson 3:06:43 3:07:11 F 50+ Penistone Footpath Runners
263 1219 Debbie Pentland 3:10:04 3:10:21 F 50+ portsmouth joggers
264 1126 Thomas Hudson 3:19:10 3:19:39 M 50+ Penistone Footpath Runners
265 1264 Roger Summers 3:25:04 3:25:33 M 50+  
266 1127 Emma Hughes 3:56:03 3:56:22 F 18 to 49  
267 1305 Andy Stratch 3:56:02 3:56:40 M 18 to 49 Portslade Hedgehoppers
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action

Login/Register