Email   Menu

Three Forts Challenge

Sunday 3rd May 2020

2019 Full Marathon Results

 Half Marathon Results

 Canni Cross Results

Photographs of the events are available from Sussex Sports Photography

Results by Chip Timing UK

To help you locate results you can sort by the column headings or search by name.


More details shown in landscape view.

PlaceNameTeam / ClubGenderBib NumChip TimeAge Group
6Sharon WalkerDorking and Mole Valley Atheletics clubF3143:43:1818+
13Annabelle StearnsGRAVESEND RR & ACF2943:50:4818+
17Christine HowardBillericay stridersF1633:52:4818+
20Lucianne Albrechtarunners rcF13:58:2450+
30Nicola GolunskaHarwell HarriersF1234:03:3418+
31Zoila Gilham FernandezEast London RunnersF1214:03:5018+
42Samantha LeaderF1904:08:5150+
51Thomas AspinallF94:14:4418+
54Lisa HaleSandhurst JoggersF1374:16:3418+
56Clare PirieF2454:17:1618+
58Dani Pricearunners rcF2514:17:3218+
67Jason RaeTuff Fitty Triathlon ClubF2564:24:1350+
66Hannah BillinghamMels MilersF284:24:3218+
80Sophie MillsLingfield Running ClubF2244:27:5118+
82Laura WattsF3174:28:3718+
86Aneta NeumannEaling, Southall & Middlesex ACF2334:32:2418+
105Miriam Scott-GoddardF2774:40:1718+
107Camilla BishopSteyning ACF304:41:1118+
117Gill CheckleyBrighton Phoenix Triathlon ClubF634:45:0218+
122Emily BarnesF174:47:3118+
131Yvette BurtonEaling Eagles Running ClubF484:51:0818+
133Rachael McCarthyF2144:51:3950+
137Geraldine TylerWe Run! HassocksF3114:53:3950+
138Jo MarshallArena 80 ACF2074:53:5118+
140Deborah PittF2474:54:2518+
142Antje SchemathVegan Runners UKF2744:54:3018+
143Martha LambertF1864:54:4918+
150Rowena TierneyF3074:56:5918+
149Gif JittiwutikarnF1704:57:0018+
152Chris Ruaneuckfield runnersF2704:57:0650+
151Phyl WestonHorsham joggersF3234:57:1150+
154Lauren RutterF2724:58:0518+
156Sophie Terryarunners rcF3014:58:1118+
157Rachel SlineyF2854:58:1918+
166Colleen ColverVegan Runners UKF745:01:4118+
167Emma HolmesMojoF1595:02:2818+
170NUALA SMYTHarunners rcF2905:03:2550+
173Sophie MontagneF2265:05:0318+
177Elizabeth HutchinsonMel's MilersF1665:08:1518+
178Linda LucasPhoenix Tri Club (SE)F2015:08:5950+
179Ruth FarnellVegan RunnersF1075:08:5950+
182Helen GrahamMid Sussex Tri ClubF1255:09:4250+
183Catherine Harkeruckfield runnersF1395:10:0018+
185EMMA HARROPROGUE RUNNERSF1455:10:5118+
187Liz CarterBurgess Hill RunnersF3425:11:1218+
188Emma BucklandBurgess Hill RunnersF455:11:1418+
192Nikki YeoFareham CursadersF3345:12:2718+
195Patricia TuttleWVACF3105:14:0250+
200Linda DearnleyVO2 Maximum RTF945:16:5718+
202Victoria CousinsWorthing and District HarriersF825:17:1418+
206Marina BullivantWe Run! HassocksF475:20:1250+
210Jonathan Reidtrail running associationF2605:20:4018+
209Lucy PrinceF2525:20:4218+
216Helen WoodsHorsham joggersF3315:23:5350+
225Elisa HarrisMaidenheadF1435:27:3918+
222Louise HatchF1465:27:3918+
229Jennifer ThomsonF3035:31:1118+
230Carly SoffeF2915:31:1818+
231Sam Roper-BrooksFoxy LadiesF2675:31:4718+
232Lesley RotheraFoxy LadiesF2685:31:5018+
233Chania Hemsley-SmithBurgess Hill RunnersF1505:33:0550+
251Lisa Wilsonwaveney valley acF3295:51:0718+
250Katie ParkerHenfield joggersF2395:51:1418+
249catherine verrallHenfield joggersF3125:51:1518+
258caroline dooleyLonely Goat RCF986:03:4918+
259Arlene CarinoLondon Fields Triathlon ClubF516:05:4350+
260Sam GilsonF1226:21:3718+
261Nina BearneF196:27:1818+
1Sebastian JonesClapham ChasersM1753:28:2318+
2Stuart HaigFarnham RunnersM1363:28:2618+
3scott chinchenM653:35:2718+
4Lee JennerWorthing and District HarriersM1693:36:5118+
5Emlyn HughesFareham CursadersM1643:37:4318+
7Graham HarrawayM1423:43:1918+
8Simon HornerM1613:46:1018+
9David PooleBaffins FitclubM2483:46:2518+
10Andrew DenhamWHITE HORSE HARRIERSM953:46:5418+
11James GrahamMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM1263:48:4250+
12Jonathan KellyVegan RunnersM1783:49:5218+
14Toby MelvilleSerpentineM2183:51:2318+
15John Hill-VenningFarnham RunnersM1563:52:1518+
16Steven ApseyM43:52:3918+
18ben hunterM1653:53:0918+
19Giles MayleyM2123:56:4918+
21charlie Hill-VenningFarnham RunnersM1553:59:1618+
22Patrick GearyM1173:59:3218+
23Robert GreenM1303:59:5318+
25David FerrisM1084:00:4918+
24Peter Brislenportsmouth joggersM394:00:5218+
26Chris MallinsonBrighton & Hove AthleticsM3484:02:2618+
27Simon BlanchflowerM314:02:5350+
29Randall Joy-CamachoM1764:02:5618+
28Robin ArkellRun WallingfordM54:03:1618+
32Jason EdwardsM1054:04:0518+
33Alistair FlowersGade Valley HariersM1114:04:4418+
34Mike WebbM3184:04:5618+
35Paul RudmanM2714:05:0518+
36Nicholas Barterlancing eaglesM184:05:5618+
37Tom RajanM2574:06:0418+
38Jamie GoodheadBurgess Hill RunnersM1244:07:3118+
39Keith LambM1854:07:4518+
41Chris AndersonM24:08:4018+
40Mike JaffeMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM1684:08:4450+
43Chris PullingerPolegate PloddersM2544:10:0350+
45John PhillipsFarnham RunnersM2444:11:5718+
44Sabastian DyerM1024:11:5818+
46Gareth SearHorsham joggersM2784:12:4318+
47SIMON ATKINM104:12:5218+
48simon owenworthing parkrunM2374:12:5918+
49Robert GerardoLewes Athletics ClubM1194:13:4918+
50Phil BrownSt. Albans StridersM424:14:2718+
52Llyr RobertsTROTSM2634:14:3518+
53Jonathan BeaumontM214:14:4318+
55Ewan GristM1334:17:2818+
74Alister LiscottM1964:17:3318+
57Tim FoxSaint Edmund PacersM1144:17:3950+
59Ricky ColemanArena 80M734:19:1718+
60Colin WoodsM3304:19:3918+
61Andrew LeonardM1924:19:5518+
62Tony DeaconLewes Athletics ClubM924:22:0150+
64Pete ChandlerWimbledon WindmilersM604:23:2650+
63Stephen Cooneycollingwood acM764:23:2818+
65Michael GrayM1284:24:1118+
68Simon MillsLingfield Running ClubM2234:24:1418+
69Peter RobinsonHenfield joggersM2654:26:2318+
70Joseph ThompsonM3024:26:4918+
71Andy WatersArena 80M3164:27:0350+
72Jon JollyJon JollyM1734:27:0618+
73Graham ClaytonM714:27:1418+
75Russell GarnerM1154:27:3918+
76Martin SchmidtGlossopdale HarriersM2754:27:4618+
77David ParsonsM2404:27:5118+
78Jakub SiekM2804:27:5218+
79Victor BricenoM374:28:0350+
81Phil MetcalfWorthing and District HarriersM2214:28:1318+
83Greg cranfieldM834:28:2318+
84Andy Cooksey100 marathon clubM754:29:3150+
85Bradley Joel Earwakerhastings runnersM1714:29:5718+
88Brett SwannWorthing harriersM2954:33:2018+
87Joshua LoweM2004:33:2918+
89Philip Tauwharestragglers, TheM2994:33:5250+
90Neal CassPortslade HedgehoppersM554:34:0418+
91Tom DawsonM914:35:0550+
93Tom Coke-SmythM724:35:0718+
92Mark HippersonM1584:35:0818+
94Christopher MckayM2174:36:0018+
95Karl LimbertM1954:36:1718+
96Andrew RedheadM2594:36:2218+
97Douglas MacTaggartMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM2044:36:4950+
98Stuart PaytonM2424:37:0918+
99Shawn Timmonstrail running associationM3084:37:5250+
100Clive CaswellM564:38:4318+
101Will CheesmanM644:39:0518+
102Lee GulliverWorthing &district harriersM1354:39:3518+
103Daniel LelliottM1914:40:1218+
104David ChaseHenfield joggersM624:40:2450+
106Antony BishopSteyning ACM294:41:1050+
108Alex ZilberM3384:41:4518+
109Ian LawsonChiltern Harriers ACM1894:41:4750+
110Brent Crowle100 marathon clubM854:42:2950+
111Robert KiteM1824:42:4118+
112Darren AveryArena 80 ACM124:43:3618+
113Greg Hiltonhaywards heath harriersM1574:44:2118+
114Andrew ClasseyM704:44:3718+
115Ben MercerM2204:44:4118+
116Ben HovanessianM1624:44:5518+
118Joss DobbieM974:45:2618+
119George AntalM34:46:3618+
120David AxonM144:46:5518+
121Mark GibsonHorsham joggersM1204:47:1518+
123Bruce KailM1774:48:2450+
124Mark JonesM1744:49:2318+
125Willie MurrayDorking and Mole Valley Atheletics clubM2304:49:3350+
126Dave KnoppDidcot RunnersM1834:50:0450+
128Mark BennionFareham CursadersM254:50:2818+
130Marek LiskutinFareham CursadersM1974:50:2918+
129Martyn ArnoldFareham CursadersM64:50:3018+
127Piers WoolstonEaling Eagles Running ClubM3324:50:4050+
132St.John MoundM2294:51:4150+
135Michael Sokolowtrail running associationM2924:51:4950+
134Chris BrownHenfield joggersM414:52:0018+
136Roy CooperHeathfield Road runnersM784:52:5950+
139Mark Johnson100 marathon clubM1724:54:0550+
141Leon DuryM1014:54:2418+
144Simon LambertM3474:54:5150+
145Simon PorgesROGUE RUNNERSM3464:55:3250+
146Dan McCartneyM2154:56:0818+
148Richard HarrisM1444:56:1818+
147Paul WestonM3224:56:3350+
153David Simmonsfetch everyoneM2834:57:4750+
158Tom ThornhillM3054:58:1918+
155Matthew NorthM2364:58:2018+
159Andrew Shillbognor regis tone zone runnersM2794:58:5018+
160Nick SimmondsM2824:59:2318+
161Rob BrownM445:01:0250+
162JAMES TICEHURSTM3065:01:2118+
163lee cotsfordM815:01:3118+
164David Ashbychichester runners @ ACM85:01:5018+
165Nick BeattieM205:01:5118+
168Chris RandallSevenoaks Athletics ClubM2585:02:3618+
169Kevin CarterM535:02:3718+
172Darryl CharmanM615:03:5918+
171Kevin TaylorAdvent RunningM3005:04:0918+
174Adrian PooltonM2495:06:5650+
175Elliott ClarkM675:07:1417 and Under
176Tim PasseyM2415:07:3118+
180Nicholas EdgeHACM1045:09:0718+
181Andrew WillsM3285:09:2118+
184Derick LongleyM1985:10:0818+
186NEIL BESWICKROGUE RUNNERSM275:10:5618+
190Nairn McIntoshM2165:11:1818+
191D Lewis100 marathon clubM3435:11:2750+
189Gareth EastonM1035:11:4218+
193gavin hennekerStriking worm tri clubM1515:13:0950+
194Pete Heasmanhastings runnersM1485:13:2518+
196Christopher DuncanArena 80M1005:14:1918+
197Chris NeilsonHorsham Amphibians TriathlonM2325:15:1350+
198Dean SmithRolls Royce HarriersM2875:16:1018+
199Neil MitchellM2255:16:3250+
201ralph bernasconeHenfield joggersM265:16:5450+
203Carolyn S LewisWorthing harriersM1935:17:1450+
204Tony ScottM2765:18:2118+
205Paul Higgins-DrysdaleM1545:19:0218+
207Joe KennardM1795:20:2218+
208Christopher FoxSerpentine Running ClubM1125:20:5018+
213Darren LanksteadM1885:21:0650+
211Michael Bennettorpington road runnersM245:21:1450+
212George SwiatekM2965:21:4518+
214Graeme MacmillanM2035:22:0018+
215salim salajeeM2735:22:2118+
217Paul NabarM2315:24:2150+
218Terry PullinM2535:24:3118+
219Daniel WilliamsCranleigh RunnersM3275:25:0518+
220Danny LoweM1995:26:3218+
221Joseph Maynewaveney valley acM2135:27:2950+
224David DaviesM895:27:3918+
223John ChampionM595:27:4718+
226Harvey WardM3155:27:5818+
227dee hareROGUE RUNNERSM1385:28:0718+
228Peter FerrisM1095:28:4650+
234Bob GearM1165:33:0050+
235Colin MooreM2275:34:5018+
236mark westallhi-5 runnersM3215:35:3350+
237Gordon RobinsonLonley Goats RCM2645:35:5418+
238John WelshPortslade HedgehoppersM3205:36:1418+
240Guy DixonM965:36:3318+
239Brian SwiftM2975:36:5450+
241STEVE GREENM1325:38:3718+
242Graham ClarkeHorsham joggersM685:38:4518+
243Andrew BeazeleyDagenham 88 RunnersM225:41:1118+
244Bence BudaiM465:43:4218+
245Gareth DaviesM3455:44:4217 and Under
247Tim BraithewaiteM355:46:3418+
246Thomas AsbridgeM75:46:3550+
248John Kirkfittleworth flyersM1815:49:1150+
253Paul CroweHenfield joggersM845:51:1350+
254Keith GulliverM1345:51:1418+
252Mark SkiltonM2845:51:1550+
255Richie MorrisseyN/AM3415:53:2150+
256Joe MendesM2195:54:5818+
257Stephen RoperM2665:57:1650+

to top image