Email   Menu

Three Forts Challenge

Sunday 5th May 2019

2019 Full Marathon Results

 Half Marathon Results

 Canni Cross Results

Photographs of the events are available from Sussex Sports Photography

Results by Chip Timing UK

To help you locate results you can sort by the column headings or search by name.


More details shown in landscape view.

PlaceNameTeam / ClubGenderBib NumChip TimeAge Group
20Lucianne Albrechtarunners rcF13:58:2450+
41Chris AndersonM24:08:4018+
119George AntalM34:46:3618+
16Steven ApseyM43:52:3918+
28Robin ArkellRun WallingfordM54:03:1618+
129Martyn ArnoldFareham CursadersM64:50:3018+
246Thomas AsbridgeM75:46:3550+
164David Ashbychichester runners @ ACM85:01:5018+
51Thomas AspinallF94:14:4418+
47SIMON ATKINM104:12:5218+
112Darren AveryArena 80 ACM124:43:3618+
120David AxonM144:46:5518+
122Emily BarnesF174:47:3118+
36Nicholas Barterlancing eaglesM184:05:5618+
261Nina BearneF196:27:1818+
165Nick BeattieM205:01:5118+
53Jonathan BeaumontM214:14:4318+
243Andrew BeazeleyDagenham 88 RunnersM225:41:1118+
211Michael Bennettorpington road runnersM245:21:1450+
128Mark BennionFareham CursadersM254:50:2818+
201ralph bernasconeHenfield joggersM265:16:5450+
186NEIL BESWICKROGUE RUNNERSM275:10:5618+
66Hannah BillinghamMels MilersF284:24:3218+
106Antony BishopSteyning ACM294:41:1050+
107Camilla BishopSteyning ACF304:41:1118+
27Simon BlanchflowerM314:02:5350+
247Tim BraithewaiteM355:46:3418+
79Victor BricenoM374:28:0350+
24Peter Brislenportsmouth joggersM394:00:5218+
134Chris BrownHenfield joggersM414:52:0018+
50Phil BrownSt. Albans StridersM424:14:2718+
161Rob BrownM445:01:0250+
188Emma BucklandBurgess Hill RunnersF455:11:1418+
244Bence BudaiM465:43:4218+
206Marina BullivantWe Run! HassocksF475:20:1250+
131Yvette BurtonEaling Eagles Running ClubF484:51:0818+
259Arlene CarinoLondon Fields Triathlon ClubF516:05:4350+
169Kevin CarterM535:02:3718+
90Neal CassPortslade HedgehoppersM554:34:0418+
100Clive CaswellM564:38:4318+
223John ChampionM595:27:4718+
64Pete ChandlerWimbledon WindmilersM604:23:2650+
172Darryl CharmanM615:03:5918+
104David ChaseHenfield joggersM624:40:2450+
117Gill CheckleyBrighton Phoenix Triathlon ClubF634:45:0218+
101Will CheesmanM644:39:0518+
3scott chinchenM653:35:2718+
175Elliott ClarkM675:07:1417 and Under
242Graham ClarkeHorsham joggersM685:38:4518+
114Andrew ClasseyM704:44:3718+
73Graham ClaytonM714:27:1418+
93Tom Coke-SmythM724:35:0718+
59Ricky ColemanArena 80M734:19:1718+
166Colleen ColverVegan Runners UKF745:01:4118+
84Andy Cooksey100 marathon clubM754:29:3150+
63Stephen Cooneycollingwood acM764:23:2818+
136Roy CooperHeathfield Road runnersM784:52:5950+
163lee cotsfordM815:01:3118+
202Victoria CousinsWorthing and District HarriersF825:17:1418+
83Greg cranfieldM834:28:2318+
253Paul CroweHenfield joggersM845:51:1350+
110Brent Crowle100 marathon clubM854:42:2950+
224David DaviesM895:27:3918+
91Tom DawsonM914:35:0550+
62Tony DeaconLewes Athletics ClubM924:22:0150+
200Linda DearnleyVO2 Maximum RTF945:16:5718+
10Andrew DenhamWHITE HORSE HARRIERSM953:46:5418+
240Guy DixonM965:36:3318+
118Joss DobbieM974:45:2618+
258caroline dooleyLonely Goat RCF986:03:4918+
196Christopher DuncanArena 80M1005:14:1918+
141Leon DuryM1014:54:2418+
44Sabastian DyerM1024:11:5818+
189Gareth EastonM1035:11:4218+
180Nicholas EdgeHACM1045:09:0718+
32Jason EdwardsM1054:04:0518+
179Ruth FarnellVegan RunnersF1075:08:5950+
25David FerrisM1084:00:4918+
228Peter FerrisM1095:28:4650+
33Alistair FlowersGade Valley HariersM1114:04:4418+
208Christopher FoxSerpentine Running ClubM1125:20:5018+
57Tim FoxSaint Edmund PacersM1144:17:3950+
75Russell GarnerM1154:27:3918+
234Bob GearM1165:33:0050+
22Patrick GearyM1173:59:3218+
49Robert GerardoLewes Athletics ClubM1194:13:4918+
121Mark GibsonHorsham joggersM1204:47:1518+
31Zoila Gilham FernandezEast London RunnersF1214:03:5018+
260Sam GilsonF1226:21:3718+
30Nicola GolunskaHarwell HarriersF1234:03:3418+
38Jamie GoodheadBurgess Hill RunnersM1244:07:3118+
182Helen GrahamMid Sussex Tri ClubF1255:09:4250+
11James GrahamMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM1263:48:4250+
65Michael GrayM1284:24:1118+
23Robert GreenM1303:59:5318+
241STEVE GREENM1325:38:3718+
55Ewan GristM1334:17:2818+
254Keith GulliverM1345:51:1418+
102Lee GulliverWorthing &district harriersM1354:39:3518+
2Stuart HaigFarnham RunnersM1363:28:2618+
54Lisa HaleSandhurst JoggersF1374:16:3418+
227dee hareROGUE RUNNERSM1385:28:0718+
183Catherine Harkeruckfield runnersF1395:10:0018+
7Graham HarrawayM1423:43:1918+
225Elisa HarrisMaidenheadF1435:27:3918+
148Richard HarrisM1444:56:1818+
185EMMA HARROPROGUE RUNNERSF1455:10:5118+
222Louise HatchF1465:27:3918+
194Pete Heasmanhastings runnersM1485:13:2518+
233Chania Hemsley-SmithBurgess Hill RunnersF1505:33:0550+
193gavin hennekerStriking worm tri clubM1515:13:0950+
205Paul Higgins-DrysdaleM1545:19:0218+
21charlie Hill-VenningFarnham RunnersM1553:59:1618+
15John Hill-VenningFarnham RunnersM1563:52:1518+
113Greg Hiltonhaywards heath harriersM1574:44:2118+
92Mark HippersonM1584:35:0818+
167Emma HolmesMojoF1595:02:2818+
8Simon HornerM1613:46:1018+
116Ben HovanessianM1624:44:5518+
17Christine HowardBillericay stridersF1633:52:4818+
5Emlyn HughesFareham CursadersM1643:37:4318+
18ben hunterM1653:53:0918+
177Elizabeth HutchinsonMel's MilersF1665:08:1518+
40Mike JaffeMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM1684:08:4450+
4Lee JennerWorthing and District HarriersM1693:36:5118+
149Gif JittiwutikarnF1704:57:0018+
85Bradley Joel Earwakerhastings runnersM1714:29:5718+
139Mark Johnson100 marathon clubM1724:54:0550+
72Jon JollyJon JollyM1734:27:0618+
124Mark JonesM1744:49:2318+
1Sebastian JonesClapham ChasersM1753:28:2318+
29Randall Joy-CamachoM1764:02:5618+
123Bruce KailM1774:48:2450+
12Jonathan KellyVegan RunnersM1783:49:5218+
207Joe KennardM1795:20:2218+
248John Kirkfittleworth flyersM1815:49:1150+
111Robert KiteM1824:42:4118+
126Dave KnoppDidcot RunnersM1834:50:0450+
39Keith LambM1854:07:4518+
143Martha LambertF1864:54:4918+
213Darren LanksteadM1885:21:0650+
109Ian LawsonChiltern Harriers ACM1894:41:4750+
42Samantha LeaderF1904:08:5150+
103Daniel LelliottM1914:40:1218+
61Andrew LeonardM1924:19:5518+
203Carolyn S LewisWorthing harriersM1935:17:1450+
95Karl LimbertM1954:36:1718+
74Alister LiscottM1964:17:3318+
130Marek LiskutinFareham CursadersM1974:50:2918+
184Derick LongleyM1985:10:0818+
220Danny LoweM1995:26:3218+
87Joshua LoweM2004:33:2918+
178Linda LucasPhoenix Tri Club (SE)F2015:08:5950+
214Graeme MacmillanM2035:22:0018+
97Douglas MacTaggartMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM2044:36:4950+
138Jo MarshallArena 80 ACF2074:53:5118+
19Giles MayleyM2123:56:4918+
221Joseph Maynewaveney valley acM2135:27:2950+
133Rachael McCarthyF2144:51:3950+
146Dan McCartneyM2154:56:0818+
190Nairn McIntoshM2165:11:1818+
94Christopher MckayM2174:36:0018+
14Toby MelvilleSerpentineM2183:51:2318+
256Joe MendesM2195:54:5818+
115Ben MercerM2204:44:4118+
81Phil MetcalfWorthing and District HarriersM2214:28:1318+
68Simon MillsLingfield Running ClubM2234:24:1418+
80Sophie MillsLingfield Running ClubF2244:27:5118+
199Neil MitchellM2255:16:3250+
173Sophie MontagneF2265:05:0318+
235Colin MooreM2275:34:5018+
132St.John MoundM2294:51:4150+
125Willie MurrayDorking and Mole Valley Atheletics clubM2304:49:3350+
217Paul NabarM2315:24:2150+
197Chris NeilsonHorsham Amphibians TriathlonM2325:15:1350+
86Aneta NeumannEaling, Southall & Middlesex ACF2334:32:2418+
155Matthew NorthM2364:58:2018+
48simon owenworthing parkrunM2374:12:5918+
250Katie ParkerHenfield joggersF2395:51:1418+
77David ParsonsM2404:27:5118+
176Tim PasseyM2415:07:3118+
98Stuart PaytonM2424:37:0918+
45John PhillipsFarnham RunnersM2444:11:5718+
56Clare PirieF2454:17:1618+
140Deborah PittF2474:54:2518+
9David PooleBaffins FitclubM2483:46:2518+
174Adrian PooltonM2495:06:5650+
58Dani Pricearunners rcF2514:17:3218+
209Lucy PrinceF2525:20:4218+
218Terry PullinM2535:24:3118+
43Chris PullingerPolegate PloddersM2544:10:0350+
67Jason RaeTuff Fitty Triathlon ClubF2564:24:1350+
37Tom RajanM2574:06:0418+
168Chris RandallSevenoaks Athletics ClubM2585:02:3618+
96Andrew RedheadM2594:36:2218+
210Jonathan Reidtrail running associationF2605:20:4018+
52Llyr RobertsTROTSM2634:14:3518+
237Gordon RobinsonLonley Goats RCM2645:35:5418+
69Peter RobinsonHenfield joggersM2654:26:2318+
257Stephen RoperM2665:57:1650+
231Sam Roper-BrooksFoxy LadiesF2675:31:4718+
232Lesley RotheraFoxy LadiesF2685:31:5018+
152Chris Ruaneuckfield runnersF2704:57:0650+
35Paul RudmanM2714:05:0518+
154Lauren RutterF2724:58:0518+
215salim salajeeM2735:22:2118+
142Antje SchemathVegan Runners UKF2744:54:3018+
76Martin SchmidtGlossopdale HarriersM2754:27:4618+
204Tony ScottM2765:18:2118+
105Miriam Scott-GoddardF2774:40:1718+
46Gareth SearHorsham joggersM2784:12:4318+
159Andrew Shillbognor regis tone zone runnersM2794:58:5018+
78Jakub SiekM2804:27:5218+
160Nick SimmondsM2824:59:2318+
153David Simmonsfetch everyoneM2834:57:4750+
252Mark SkiltonM2845:51:1550+
157Rachel SlineyF2854:58:1918+
198Dean SmithRolls Royce HarriersM2875:16:1018+
170NUALA SMYTHarunners rcF2905:03:2550+
230Carly SoffeF2915:31:1818+
135Michael Sokolowtrail running associationM2924:51:4950+
13Annabelle StearnsGRAVESEND RR & ACF2943:50:4818+
88Brett SwannWorthing harriersM2954:33:2018+
212George SwiatekM2965:21:4518+
239Brian SwiftM2975:36:5450+
89Philip Tauwharestragglers, TheM2994:33:5250+
171Kevin TaylorAdvent RunningM3005:04:0918+
156Sophie Terryarunners rcF3014:58:1118+
70Joseph ThompsonM3024:26:4918+
229Jennifer ThomsonF3035:31:1118+
158Tom ThornhillM3054:58:1918+
162JAMES TICEHURSTM3065:01:2118+
150Rowena TierneyF3074:56:5918+
99Shawn Timmonstrail running associationM3084:37:5250+
195Patricia TuttleWVACF3105:14:0250+
137Geraldine TylerWe Run! HassocksF3114:53:3950+
249catherine verrallHenfield joggersF3125:51:1518+
6Sharon WalkerDorking and Mole Valley Atheletics clubF3143:43:1818+
226Harvey WardM3155:27:5818+
71Andy WatersArena 80M3164:27:0350+
82Laura WattsF3174:28:3718+
34Mike WebbM3184:04:5618+
238John WelshPortslade HedgehoppersM3205:36:1418+
236mark westallhi-5 runnersM3215:35:3350+
147Paul WestonM3224:56:3350+
151Phyl WestonHorsham joggersF3234:57:1150+
219Daniel WilliamsCranleigh RunnersM3275:25:0518+
181Andrew WillsM3285:09:2118+
251Lisa Wilsonwaveney valley acF3295:51:0718+
60Colin WoodsM3304:19:3918+
216Helen WoodsHorsham joggersF3315:23:5350+
127Piers WoolstonEaling Eagles Running ClubM3324:50:4050+
192Nikki YeoFareham CursadersF3345:12:2718+
108Alex ZilberM3384:41:4518+
255Richie MorrisseyN/AM3415:53:2150+
187Liz CarterBurgess Hill RunnersF3425:11:1218+
191D Lewis100 marathon clubM3435:11:2750+
245Gareth DaviesM3455:44:4217 and Under
145Simon PorgesROGUE RUNNERSM3464:55:3250+
144Simon LambertM3474:54:5150+
26Chris MallinsonBrighton & Hove AthleticsM3484:02:2618+

to top image