Email   Menu

Three Forts Challenge

Sunday 5th May 2019

2019 Full Marathon Results

 Half Marathon Results

 Canni Cross Results

Photographs of the events are available from Sussex Sports Photography

Results by Chip Timing UK

To help you locate results you can sort by the column headings or search by name.


More details shown in landscape view.

PlaceNameTeam / ClubGenderBib NumChip TimeAge Group
174Adrian PooltonM2495:06:5650+
108Alex ZilberM3384:41:4518+
33Alistair FlowersGade Valley HariersM1114:04:4418+
74Alister LiscottM1964:17:3318+
243Andrew BeazeleyDagenham 88 RunnersM225:41:1118+
114Andrew ClasseyM704:44:3718+
10Andrew DenhamWHITE HORSE HARRIERSM953:46:5418+
61Andrew LeonardM1924:19:5518+
96Andrew RedheadM2594:36:2218+
159Andrew Shillbognor regis tone zone runnersM2794:58:5018+
181Andrew WillsM3285:09:2118+
84Andy Cooksey100 marathon clubM754:29:3150+
71Andy WatersArena 80M3164:27:0350+
86Aneta NeumannEaling, Southall & Middlesex ACF2334:32:2418+
13Annabelle StearnsGRAVESEND RR & ACF2943:50:4818+
142Antje SchemathVegan Runners UKF2744:54:3018+
106Antony BishopSteyning ACM294:41:1050+
259Arlene CarinoLondon Fields Triathlon ClubF516:05:4350+
116Ben HovanessianM1624:44:5518+
18ben hunterM1653:53:0918+
115Ben MercerM2204:44:4118+
244Bence BudaiM465:43:4218+
234Bob GearM1165:33:0050+
85Bradley Joel Earwakerhastings runnersM1714:29:5718+
110Brent Crowle100 marathon clubM854:42:2950+
88Brett SwannWorthing harriersM2954:33:2018+
239Brian SwiftM2975:36:5450+
123Bruce KailM1774:48:2450+
107Camilla BishopSteyning ACF304:41:1118+
230Carly SoffeF2915:31:1818+
258caroline dooleyLonely Goat RCF986:03:4918+
203Carolyn S LewisWorthing harriersM1935:17:1450+
183Catherine Harkeruckfield runnersF1395:10:0018+
249catherine verrallHenfield joggersF3125:51:1518+
233Chania Hemsley-SmithBurgess Hill RunnersF1505:33:0550+
21charlie Hill-VenningFarnham RunnersM1553:59:1618+
41Chris AndersonM24:08:4018+
134Chris BrownHenfield joggersM414:52:0018+
26Chris MallinsonBrighton & Hove AthleticsM3484:02:2618+
197Chris NeilsonHorsham Amphibians TriathlonM2325:15:1350+
43Chris PullingerPolegate PloddersM2544:10:0350+
168Chris RandallSevenoaks Athletics ClubM2585:02:3618+
152Chris Ruaneuckfield runnersF2704:57:0650+
17Christine HowardBillericay stridersF1633:52:4818+
196Christopher DuncanArena 80M1005:14:1918+
208Christopher FoxSerpentine Running ClubM1125:20:5018+
94Christopher MckayM2174:36:0018+
56Clare PirieF2454:17:1618+
100Clive CaswellM564:38:4318+
235Colin MooreM2275:34:5018+
60Colin WoodsM3304:19:3918+
166Colleen ColverVegan Runners UKF745:01:4118+
191D Lewis100 marathon clubM3435:11:2750+
146Dan McCartneyM2154:56:0818+
58Dani Pricearunners rcF2514:17:3218+
103Daniel LelliottM1914:40:1218+
219Daniel WilliamsCranleigh RunnersM3275:25:0518+
220Danny LoweM1995:26:3218+
112Darren AveryArena 80 ACM124:43:3618+
213Darren LanksteadM1885:21:0650+
172Darryl CharmanM615:03:5918+
126Dave KnoppDidcot RunnersM1834:50:0450+
164David Ashbychichester runners @ ACM85:01:5018+
120David AxonM144:46:5518+
104David ChaseHenfield joggersM624:40:2450+
224David DaviesM895:27:3918+
25David FerrisM1084:00:4918+
77David ParsonsM2404:27:5118+
9David PooleBaffins FitclubM2483:46:2518+
153David Simmonsfetch everyoneM2834:57:4750+
198Dean SmithRolls Royce HarriersM2875:16:1018+
140Deborah PittF2474:54:2518+
227dee hareROGUE RUNNERSM1385:28:0718+
184Derick LongleyM1985:10:0818+
97Douglas MacTaggartMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM2044:36:4950+
225Elisa HarrisMaidenheadF1435:27:3918+
177Elizabeth HutchinsonMel's MilersF1665:08:1518+
175Elliott ClarkM675:07:1417 and Under
122Emily BarnesF174:47:3118+
5Emlyn HughesFareham CursadersM1643:37:4318+
188Emma BucklandBurgess Hill RunnersF455:11:1418+
185EMMA HARROPROGUE RUNNERSF1455:10:5118+
167Emma HolmesMojoF1595:02:2818+
55Ewan GristM1334:17:2818+
245Gareth DaviesM3455:44:4217 and Under
189Gareth EastonM1035:11:4218+
46Gareth SearHorsham joggersM2784:12:4318+
193gavin hennekerStriking worm tri clubM1515:13:0950+
119George AntalM34:46:3618+
212George SwiatekM2965:21:4518+
137Geraldine TylerWe Run! HassocksF3114:53:3950+
149Gif JittiwutikarnF1704:57:0018+
19Giles MayleyM2123:56:4918+
117Gill CheckleyBrighton Phoenix Triathlon ClubF634:45:0218+
237Gordon RobinsonLonley Goats RCM2645:35:5418+
214Graeme MacmillanM2035:22:0018+
242Graham ClarkeHorsham joggersM685:38:4518+
73Graham ClaytonM714:27:1418+
7Graham HarrawayM1423:43:1918+
83Greg cranfieldM834:28:2318+
113Greg Hiltonhaywards heath harriersM1574:44:2118+
240Guy DixonM965:36:3318+
66Hannah BillinghamMels MilersF284:24:3218+
226Harvey WardM3155:27:5818+
182Helen GrahamMid Sussex Tri ClubF1255:09:4250+
216Helen WoodsHorsham joggersF3315:23:5350+
109Ian LawsonChiltern Harriers ACM1894:41:4750+
78Jakub SiekM2804:27:5218+
11James GrahamMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM1263:48:4250+
162JAMES TICEHURSTM3065:01:2118+
38Jamie GoodheadBurgess Hill RunnersM1244:07:3118+
32Jason EdwardsM1054:04:0518+
67Jason RaeTuff Fitty Triathlon ClubF2564:24:1350+
229Jennifer ThomsonF3035:31:1118+
138Jo MarshallArena 80 ACF2074:53:5118+
207Joe KennardM1795:20:2218+
256Joe MendesM2195:54:5818+
223John ChampionM595:27:4718+
15John Hill-VenningFarnham RunnersM1563:52:1518+
248John Kirkfittleworth flyersM1815:49:1150+
45John PhillipsFarnham RunnersM2444:11:5718+
238John WelshPortslade HedgehoppersM3205:36:1418+
72Jon JollyJon JollyM1734:27:0618+
53Jonathan BeaumontM214:14:4318+
12Jonathan KellyVegan RunnersM1783:49:5218+
210Jonathan Reidtrail running associationF2605:20:4018+
221Joseph Maynewaveney valley acM2135:27:2950+
70Joseph ThompsonM3024:26:4918+
87Joshua LoweM2004:33:2918+
118Joss DobbieM974:45:2618+
95Karl LimbertM1954:36:1718+
250Katie ParkerHenfield joggersF2395:51:1418+
254Keith GulliverM1345:51:1418+
39Keith LambM1854:07:4518+
169Kevin CarterM535:02:3718+
171Kevin TaylorAdvent RunningM3005:04:0918+
82Laura WattsF3174:28:3718+
154Lauren RutterF2724:58:0518+
163lee cotsfordM815:01:3118+
102Lee GulliverWorthing &district harriersM1354:39:3518+
4Lee JennerWorthing and District HarriersM1693:36:5118+
141Leon DuryM1014:54:2418+
232Lesley RotheraFoxy LadiesF2685:31:5018+
200Linda DearnleyVO2 Maximum RTF945:16:5718+
178Linda LucasPhoenix Tri Club (SE)F2015:08:5950+
54Lisa HaleSandhurst JoggersF1374:16:3418+
251Lisa Wilsonwaveney valley acF3295:51:0718+
187Liz CarterBurgess Hill RunnersF3425:11:1218+
52Llyr RobertsTROTSM2634:14:3518+
222Louise HatchF1465:27:3918+
20Lucianne Albrechtarunners rcF13:58:2450+
209Lucy PrinceF2525:20:4218+
130Marek LiskutinFareham CursadersM1974:50:2918+
206Marina BullivantWe Run! HassocksF475:20:1250+
128Mark BennionFareham CursadersM254:50:2818+
121Mark GibsonHorsham joggersM1204:47:1518+
92Mark HippersonM1584:35:0818+
139Mark Johnson100 marathon clubM1724:54:0550+
124Mark JonesM1744:49:2318+
252Mark SkiltonM2845:51:1550+
236mark westallhi-5 runnersM3215:35:3350+
143Martha LambertF1864:54:4918+
76Martin SchmidtGlossopdale HarriersM2754:27:4618+
129Martyn ArnoldFareham CursadersM64:50:3018+
155Matthew NorthM2364:58:2018+
211Michael Bennettorpington road runnersM245:21:1450+
65Michael GrayM1284:24:1118+
135Michael Sokolowtrail running associationM2924:51:4950+
40Mike JaffeMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM1684:08:4450+
34Mike WebbM3184:04:5618+
105Miriam Scott-GoddardF2774:40:1718+
190Nairn McIntoshM2165:11:1818+
90Neal CassPortslade HedgehoppersM554:34:0418+
186NEIL BESWICKROGUE RUNNERSM275:10:5618+
199Neil MitchellM2255:16:3250+
36Nicholas Barterlancing eaglesM184:05:5618+
180Nicholas EdgeHACM1045:09:0718+
165Nick BeattieM205:01:5118+
160Nick SimmondsM2824:59:2318+
30Nicola GolunskaHarwell HarriersF1234:03:3418+
192Nikki YeoFareham CursadersF3345:12:2718+
261Nina BearneF196:27:1818+
170NUALA SMYTHarunners rcF2905:03:2550+
195Patricia TuttleWVACF3105:14:0250+
22Patrick GearyM1173:59:3218+
253Paul CroweHenfield joggersM845:51:1350+
205Paul Higgins-DrysdaleM1545:19:0218+
217Paul NabarM2315:24:2150+
35Paul RudmanM2714:05:0518+
147Paul WestonM3224:56:3350+
64Pete ChandlerWimbledon WindmilersM604:23:2650+
194Pete Heasmanhastings runnersM1485:13:2518+
24Peter Brislenportsmouth joggersM394:00:5218+
228Peter FerrisM1095:28:4650+
69Peter RobinsonHenfield joggersM2654:26:2318+
50Phil BrownSt. Albans StridersM424:14:2718+
81Phil MetcalfWorthing and District HarriersM2214:28:1318+
89Philip Tauwharestragglers, TheM2994:33:5250+
151Phyl WestonHorsham joggersF3234:57:1150+
127Piers WoolstonEaling Eagles Running ClubM3324:50:4050+
133Rachael McCarthyF2144:51:3950+
157Rachel SlineyF2854:58:1918+
201ralph bernasconeHenfield joggersM265:16:5450+
29Randall Joy-CamachoM1764:02:5618+
148Richard HarrisM1444:56:1818+
255Richie MorrisseyN/AM3415:53:2150+
59Ricky ColemanArena 80M734:19:1718+
161Rob BrownM445:01:0250+
49Robert GerardoLewes Athletics ClubM1194:13:4918+
23Robert GreenM1303:59:5318+
111Robert KiteM1824:42:4118+
28Robin ArkellRun WallingfordM54:03:1618+
150Rowena TierneyF3074:56:5918+
136Roy CooperHeathfield Road runnersM784:52:5950+
75Russell GarnerM1154:27:3918+
179Ruth FarnellVegan RunnersF1075:08:5950+
44Sabastian DyerM1024:11:5818+
215salim salajeeM2735:22:2118+
260Sam GilsonF1226:21:3718+
231Sam Roper-BrooksFoxy LadiesF2675:31:4718+
42Samantha LeaderF1904:08:5150+
3scott chinchenM653:35:2718+
1Sebastian JonesClapham ChasersM1753:28:2318+
6Sharon WalkerDorking and Mole Valley Atheletics clubF3143:43:1818+
99Shawn Timmonstrail running associationM3084:37:5250+
47SIMON ATKINM104:12:5218+
27Simon BlanchflowerM314:02:5350+
8Simon HornerM1613:46:1018+
144Simon LambertM3474:54:5150+
68Simon MillsLingfield Running ClubM2234:24:1418+
48simon owenworthing parkrunM2374:12:5918+
145Simon PorgesROGUE RUNNERSM3464:55:3250+
80Sophie MillsLingfield Running ClubF2244:27:5118+
173Sophie MontagneF2265:05:0318+
156Sophie Terryarunners rcF3014:58:1118+
132St.John MoundM2294:51:4150+
63Stephen Cooneycollingwood acM764:23:2818+
257Stephen RoperM2665:57:1650+
241STEVE GREENM1325:38:3718+
16Steven ApseyM43:52:3918+
2Stuart HaigFarnham RunnersM1363:28:2618+
98Stuart PaytonM2424:37:0918+
218Terry PullinM2535:24:3118+
246Thomas AsbridgeM75:46:3550+
51Thomas AspinallF94:14:4418+
247Tim BraithewaiteM355:46:3418+
57Tim FoxSaint Edmund PacersM1144:17:3950+
176Tim PasseyM2415:07:3118+
14Toby MelvilleSerpentineM2183:51:2318+
93Tom Coke-SmythM724:35:0718+
91Tom DawsonM914:35:0550+
37Tom RajanM2574:06:0418+
158Tom ThornhillM3054:58:1918+
62Tony DeaconLewes Athletics ClubM924:22:0150+
204Tony ScottM2765:18:2118+
79Victor BricenoM374:28:0350+
202Victoria CousinsWorthing and District HarriersF825:17:1418+
101Will CheesmanM644:39:0518+
125Willie MurrayDorking and Mole Valley Atheletics clubM2304:49:3350+
131Yvette BurtonEaling Eagles Running ClubF484:51:0818+
31Zoila Gilham FernandezEast London RunnersF1214:03:5018+

to top image