Three Forts Challenge

Marathon Entry Results
1 175 Sebastian Jones 3:28:23 3:28:23 M 18 to 49 Clapham Chasers
2 136 Stuart Haig 3:28:26 3:28:27 M 18 to 49 Farnham Runners
3 65 scott chinchen 3:35:27 3:35:37 M 18 to 49  
4 169 Lee Jenner 3:36:51 3:36:58 M 18 to 49 Worthing and District Harriers
5 164 Emlyn Hughes 3:37:43 3:37:52 M 18 to 49 Fareham Cursaders
6 314 Sharon Walker 3:43:18 3:43:19 F 18 to 49 Dorking and Mole Valley Atheletics club
7 142 Graham Harraway 3:43:19 3:43:21 M 18 to 49  
8 161 Simon Horner 3:46:10 3:46:13 M 18 to 49  
9 248 David Poole 3:46:25 3:46:26 M 18 to 49 Baffins Fitclub
10 95 Andrew Denham 3:46:54 3:46:58 M 18 to 49 WHITE HORSE HARRIERS
11 126 James Graham 3:48:42 3:48:44 M 50+ Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
12 178 Jonathan Kelly 3:49:52 3:50:00 M 18 to 49 Vegan Runners
13 294 Annabelle Stearns 3:50:48 3:50:51 F 18 to 49 GRAVESEND RR & AC
14 218 Toby Melville 3:51:23 3:51:34 M 18 to 49 Serpentine
15 156 John Hill-Venning 3:52:15 3:52:34 M 18 to 49 Farnham Runners
16 4 Steven Apsey 3:52:39 3:52:40 M 18 to 49  
17 163 Christine Howard 3:52:48 3:52:51 F 18 to 49 Billericay striders
18 165 ben hunter 3:53:09 3:53:12 M 18 to 49  
19 212 Giles Mayley 3:56:49 3:56:51 M 18 to 49  
20 1 Lucianne Albrecht 3:58:24 3:58:28 F 50+ arunners rc
21 155 charlie Hill-Venning 3:59:16 3:59:25 M 18 to 49 Farnham Runners
22 117 Patrick Geary 3:59:32 3:59:43 M 18 to 49  
23 130 Robert Green 3:59:53 3:59:58 M 18 to 49  
24 39 Peter Brislen 4:00:52 4:00:52 M 18 to 49 portsmouth joggers
25 108 David Ferris 4:00:49 4:00:57 M 18 to 49  
26 348 Chris Mallinson 4:02:26 4:02:37 M 18 to 49 Brighton & Hove Athletics
27 31 Simon Blanchflower 4:02:53 4:03:01 M 50+  
28 5 Robin Arkell 4:03:16 4:03:20 M 18 to 49 Run Wallingford
29 176 Randall Joy-Camacho 4:02:56 4:03:24 M 18 to 49  
30 123 Nicola Golunska 4:03:34 4:03:36 F 18 to 49 Harwell Harriers
31 121 Zoila Gilham Fernandez 4:03:50 4:03:51 F 18 to 49 East London Runners
32 105 Jason Edwards 4:04:05 4:04:05 M 18 to 49  
33 111 Alistair Flowers 4:04:44 4:04:47 M 18 to 49 Gade Valley Hariers
34 318 Mike Webb 4:04:56 4:05:02 M 18 to 49  
35 271 Paul Rudman 4:05:05 4:05:16 M 18 to 49  
36 18 Nicholas Barter 4:05:56 4:06:06 M 18 to 49 lancing eagles
37 257 Tom Rajan 4:06:04 4:06:12 M 18 to 49  
38 124 Jamie Goodhead 4:07:31 4:07:37 M 18 to 49 Burgess Hill Runners
39 185 Keith Lamb 4:07:45 4:07:49 M 18 to 49  
40 168 Mike Jaffe 4:08:44 4:08:51 M 50+ Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
41 2 Chris Anderson 4:08:40 4:08:56 M 18 to 49  
42 190 Samantha Leader 4:08:51 4:09:01 F 50+  
43 254 Chris Pullinger 4:10:03 4:10:10 M 50+ Polegate Plodders
44 102 Sabastian Dyer 4:11:58 4:12:06 M 18 to 49  
45 244 John Phillips 4:11:57 4:12:10 M 18 to 49 Farnham Runners
46 278 Gareth Sear 4:12:43 4:12:47 M 18 to 49 Horsham joggers
47 10 SIMON ATKIN 4:12:52 4:12:58 M 18 to 49  
48 237 simon owen 4:12:59 4:13:03 M 18 to 49 worthing parkrun
49 119 Robert Gerardo 4:13:49 4:13:54 M 18 to 49 Lewes Athletics Club
50 42 Phil Brown 4:14:27 4:14:38 M 18 to 49 St. Albans Striders
51 9 Thomas Aspinall 4:14:44 4:14:47 F 18 to 49  
52 263 Llyr Roberts 4:14:35 4:14:49 M 18 to 49 TROTS
53 21 Jonathan Beaumont 4:14:43 4:14:55 M 18 to 49  
54 137 Lisa Hale 4:16:34 4:16:39 F 18 to 49 Sandhurst Joggers
55 133 Ewan Grist 4:17:28 4:17:32 M 18 to 49  
56 245 Clare Pirie 4:17:16 4:17:36 F 18 to 49  
57 114 Tim Fox 4:17:39 4:17:45 M 50+ Saint Edmund Pacers
58 251 Dani Price 4:17:32 4:17:46 F 18 to 49 arunners rc
59 73 Ricky Coleman 4:19:17 4:19:37 M 18 to 49 Arena 80
60 330 Colin Woods 4:19:39 4:19:39 M 18 to 49  
61 192 Andrew Leonard 4:19:55 4:20:03 M 18 to 49  
62 92 Tony Deacon 4:22:01 4:22:07 M 50+ Lewes Athletics Club
63 76 Stephen Cooney 4:23:28 4:23:29 M 18 to 49 collingwood ac
64 60 Pete Chandler 4:23:26 4:23:39 M 50+ Wimbledon Windmilers
65 128 Michael Gray 4:24:11 4:24:11 M 18 to 49  
66 28 Hannah Billingham 4:24:32 4:24:35 F 18 to 49 Mels Milers
67 256 Jason Rae 4:24:13 4:24:35 F 50+ Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club
68 223 Simon Mills 4:24:14 4:24:35 M 18 to 49 Lingfield Running Club
69 265 Peter Robinson 4:26:23 4:26:29 M 18 to 49 Henfield joggers
70 302 Joseph Thompson 4:26:49 4:27:16 M 18 to 49  
71 316 Andy Waters 4:27:03 4:27:21 M 50+ Arena 80
72 173 Jon Jolly 4:27:06 4:27:24 M 18 to 49 Jon Jolly
73 71 Graham Clayton 4:27:14 4:27:29 M 18 to 49  
74 196 Alister Liscott 4:17:33 4:27:44 M 18 to 49  
75 115 Russell Garner 4:27:39 4:27:47 M 18 to 49  
76 275 Martin Schmidt 4:27:46 4:27:52 M 18 to 49 Glossopdale Harriers
77 240 David Parsons 4:27:51 4:27:53 M 18 to 49  
78 280 Jakub Siek 4:27:52 4:27:54 M 18 to 49  
79 37 Victor Briceno 4:28:03 4:28:06 M 50+  
80 224 Sophie Mills 4:27:51 4:28:11 F 18 to 49 Lingfield Running Club
81 221 Phil Metcalf 4:28:13 4:28:36 M 18 to 49 Worthing and District Harriers
82 317 Laura Watts 4:28:37 4:28:40 F 18 to 49  
83 83 Greg cranfield 4:28:23 4:28:40 M 18 to 49  
84 75 Andy Cooksey 4:29:31 4:29:47 M 50+ 100 marathon club
85 171 Bradley Joel Earwaker 4:29:57 4:29:58 M 18 to 49 hastings runners
86 233 Aneta Neumann 4:32:24 4:32:37 F 18 to 49 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC
87 200 Joshua Lowe 4:33:29 4:33:40 M 18 to 49  
88 295 Brett Swann 4:33:20 4:33:42 M 18 to 49 Worthing harriers
89 299 Philip Tauwhare 4:33:52 4:34:05 M 50+ stragglers, The
90 55 Neal Cass 4:34:04 4:34:13 M 18 to 49 Portslade Hedgehoppers
91 91 Tom Dawson 4:35:05 4:35:22 M 50+  
92 158 Mark Hipperson 4:35:08 4:35:37 M 18 to 49  
93 72 Tom Coke-Smyth 4:35:07 4:35:37 M 18 to 49  
94 217 Christopher Mckay 4:36:00 4:36:12 M 18 to 49  
95 195 Karl Limbert 4:36:17 4:36:20 M 18 to 49  
96 259 Andrew Redhead 4:36:22 4:36:46 M 18 to 49  
97 204 Douglas MacTaggart 4:36:49 4:37:13 M 50+ Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
98 242 Stuart Payton 4:37:09 4:37:20 M 18 to 49  
99 308 Shawn Timmons 4:37:52 4:38:01 M 50+ trail running association
100 56 Clive Caswell 4:38:43 4:39:08 M 18 to 49  

 

101 64 Will Cheesman 4:39:05 4:39:28 M 18 to 49  
102 135 Lee Gulliver 4:39:35 4:39:57 M 18 to 49 Worthing &district harriers
103 191 Daniel Lelliott 4:40:12 4:40:22 M 18 to 49  
104 62 David Chase 4:40:24 4:40:34 M 50+ Henfield joggers
105 277 Miriam Scott-Goddard 4:40:17 4:40:40 F 18 to 49  
106 29 Antony Bishop 4:41:10 4:41:18 M 50+ Steyning AC
107 30 Camilla Bishop 4:41:11 4:41:18 F 18 to 49 Steyning AC
108 338 Alex Zilber 4:41:45 4:41:52 M 18 to 49  
109 189 Ian Lawson 4:41:47 4:42:01 M 50+ Chiltern Harriers AC
110 85 Brent Crowle 4:42:29 4:42:29 M 50+ 100 marathon club
111 182 Robert Kite 4:42:41 4:43:10 M 18 to 49  
112 12 Darren Avery 4:43:36 4:43:53 M 18 to 49 Arena 80 AC
113 157 Greg Hilton 4:44:21 4:44:39 M 18 to 49 haywards heath harriers
114 70 Andrew Classey 4:44:37 4:44:43 M 18 to 49  
115 220 Ben Mercer 4:44:41 4:44:58 M 18 to 49  
116 162 Ben Hovanessian 4:44:55 4:45:02 M 18 to 49  
117 63 Gill Checkley 4:45:02 4:45:26 F 18 to 49 Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club
118 97 Joss Dobbie 4:45:26 4:45:55 M 18 to 49  
119 3 George Antal 4:46:36 4:46:44 M 18 to 49  
120 14 David Axon 4:46:55 4:46:58 M 18 to 49  
121 120 Mark Gibson 4:47:15 4:47:15 M 18 to 49 Horsham joggers
122 17 Emily Barnes 4:47:31 4:47:54 F 18 to 49  
123 177 Bruce Kail 4:48:24 4:48:24 M 50+  
124 174 Mark Jones 4:49:23 4:49:30 M 18 to 49  
125 230 Willie Murray 4:49:33 4:50:02 M 50+ Dorking and Mole Valley Atheletics club
126 183 Dave Knopp 4:50:04 4:50:12 M 50+ Didcot Runners
127 332 Piers Woolston 4:50:40 4:50:48 M 50+ Ealing Eagles Running Club
128 25 Mark Bennion 4:50:28 4:50:48 M 18 to 49 Fareham Cursaders
129 6 Martyn Arnold 4:50:30 4:50:49 M 18 to 49 Fareham Cursaders
130 197 Marek Liskutin 4:50:29 4:50:49 M 18 to 49 Fareham Cursaders
131 48 Yvette Burton 4:51:08 4:51:20 F 18 to 49 Ealing Eagles Running Club
132 229 St.John Mound 4:51:41 4:51:44 M 50+  
133 214 Rachael McCarthy 4:51:39 4:51:48 F 50+  
134 41 Chris Brown 4:52:00 4:52:10 M 18 to 49 Henfield joggers
135 292 Michael Sokolow 4:51:49 4:52:10 M 50+ trail running association
136 78 Roy Cooper 4:52:59 4:52:59 M 50+ Heathfield Road runners
137 311 Geraldine Tyler 4:53:39 4:53:49 F 50+ We Run! Hassocks
138 207 Jo Marshall 4:53:51 4:54:09 F 18 to 49 Arena 80 AC
139 172 Mark Johnson 4:54:05 4:54:28 M 50+ 100 marathon club
140 247 Deborah Pitt 4:54:25 4:54:43 F 18 to 49  
141 101 Leon Dury 4:54:24 4:54:47 M 18 to 49  
142 274 Antje Schemath 4:54:30 4:54:56 F 18 to 49 Vegan Runners UK
143 186 Martha Lambert 4:54:49 4:55:11 F 18 to 49  
144 347 Simon Lambert 4:54:51 4:55:13 M 50+  
145 346 Simon Porges 4:55:32 4:55:52 M 50+ ROGUE RUNNERS
146 215 Dan McCartney 4:56:08 4:56:20 M 18 to 49  
147 322 Paul Weston 4:56:33 4:56:39 M 50+  
148 144 Richard Harris 4:56:18 4:56:44 M 18 to 49  
149 170 Gif Jittiwutikarn 4:57:00 4:57:02 F 18 to 49  
150 307 Rowena Tierney 4:56:59 4:57:05 F 18 to 49  
151 323 Phyl Weston 4:57:11 4:57:16 F 50+ Horsham joggers
152 270 Chris Ruane 4:57:06 4:57:19 F 50+ uckfield runners
153 283 David Simmons 4:57:47 4:57:56 M 50+ fetch everyone
154 272 Lauren Rutter 4:58:05 4:58:12 F 18 to 49  
155 236 Matthew North 4:58:20 4:58:23 M 18 to 49  
156 301 Sophie Terry 4:58:11 4:58:25 F 18 to 49 arunners rc
157 285 Rachel Sliney 4:58:19 4:58:38 F 18 to 49  
158 305 Tom Thornhill 4:58:19 4:58:38 M 18 to 49  
159 279 Andrew Shill 4:58:50 4:59:04 M 18 to 49 bognor regis tone zone runners
160 282 Nick Simmonds 4:59:23 4:59:50 M 18 to 49  
161 44 Rob Brown 5:01:02 5:01:19 M 50+  
162 306 JAMES TICEHURST 5:01:21 5:01:24 M 18 to 49  
163 81 lee cotsford 5:01:31 5:01:54 M 18 to 49  
164 8 David Ashby 5:01:50 5:01:55 M 18 to 49 chichester runners @ AC
165 20 Nick Beattie 5:01:51 5:01:55 M 18 to 49  
166 74 Colleen Colver 5:01:41 5:02:07 F 18 to 49 Vegan Runners UK
167 159 Emma Holmes 5:02:28 5:02:44 F 18 to 49 Mojo
168 258 Chris Randall 5:02:36 5:02:44 M 18 to 49 Sevenoaks Athletics Club
169 53 Kevin Carter 5:02:37 5:02:49 M 18 to 49  
170 290 NUALA SMYTH 5:03:25 5:03:49 F 50+ arunners rc
171 300 Kevin Taylor 5:04:09 5:04:12 M 18 to 49 Advent Running
172 61 Darryl Charman 5:03:59 5:04:13 M 18 to 49  
173 226 Sophie Montagne 5:05:03 5:05:31 F 18 to 49  
174 249 Adrian Poolton 5:06:56 5:07:10 M 50+  
175 67 Elliott Clark 5:07:14 5:07:34 M 17 and Under  
176 241 Tim Passey 5:07:31 5:07:36 M 18 to 49  
177 166 Elizabeth Hutchinson 5:08:15 5:08:18 F 18 to 49 Mel's Milers
178 201 Linda Lucas 5:08:59 5:09:17 F 50+ Phoenix Tri Club (SE)
179 107 Ruth Farnell 5:08:59 5:09:26 F 50+ Vegan Runners
180 104 Nicholas Edge 5:09:07 5:09:35 M 18 to 49 HAC
181 328 Andrew Wills 5:09:21 5:09:42 M 18 to 49  
182 125 Helen Graham 5:09:42 5:09:51 F 50+ Mid Sussex Tri Club
183 139 Catherine Harker 5:10:00 5:10:12 F 18 to 49 uckfield runners
184 198 Derick Longley 5:10:08 5:10:18 M 18 to 49  
185 145 EMMA HARROP 5:10:51 5:11:10 F 18 to 49 ROGUE RUNNERS
186 27 NEIL BESWICK 5:10:56 5:11:10 M 18 to 49 ROGUE RUNNERS
187 342 Liz Carter 5:11:12 5:11:22 F 18 to 49 Burgess Hill Runners
188 45 Emma Buckland 5:11:14 5:11:24 F 18 to 49 Burgess Hill Runners
189 103 Gareth Easton 5:11:42 5:11:42 M 18 to 49  
190 216 Nairn McIntosh 5:11:18 5:11:42 M 18 to 49  
191 343 D Lewis 5:11:27 5:11:59 M 50+ 100 marathon club
192 334 Nikki Yeo 5:12:27 5:12:39 F 18 to 49 Fareham Cursaders
193 151 gavin henneker 5:13:09 5:13:24 M 50+ Striking worm tri club
194 148 Pete Heasman 5:13:25 5:13:50 M 18 to 49 hastings runners
195 310 Patricia Tuttle 5:14:02 5:14:21 F 50+ WVAC
196 100 Christopher Duncan 5:14:19 5:14:37 M 18 to 49 Arena 80
197 232 Chris Neilson 5:15:13 5:15:19 M 50+ Horsham Amphibians Triathlon
198 287 Dean Smith 5:16:10 5:16:17 M 18 to 49 Rolls Royce Harriers
199 225 Neil Mitchell 5:16:32 5:16:49 M 50+  
200 94 Linda Dearnley 5:16:57 5:17:22 F 18 to 49 VO2 Maximum RT

 

201 26 ralph bernascone 5:16:54 5:17:29 M 50+ Henfield joggers
202 82 Victoria Cousins 5:17:14 5:17:37 F 18 to 49 Worthing and District Harriers
203 193 Carolyn S Lewis 5:17:14 5:17:37 M 50+ Worthing harriers
204 276 Tony Scott 5:18:21 5:18:28 M 18 to 49  
205 154 Paul Higgins-Drysdale 5:19:02 5:19:28 M 18 to 49  
206 47 Marina Bullivant 5:20:12 5:20:20 F 50+ We Run! Hassocks
207 179 Joe Kennard 5:20:22 5:20:34 M 18 to 49  
208 112 Christopher Fox 5:20:50 5:20:59 M 18 to 49 Serpentine Running Club
209 252 Lucy Prince 5:20:42 5:21:00 F 18 to 49  
210 260 Jonathan Reid 5:20:40 5:21:12 F 18 to 49 trail running association
211 24 Michael Bennett 5:21:14 5:21:20 M 50+ orpington road runners
212 296 George Swiatek 5:21:45 5:21:51 M 18 to 49  
213 188 Darren Lankstead 5:21:06 5:21:58 M 50+  
214 203 Graeme Macmillan 5:22:00 5:22:27 M 18 to 49  
215 273 salim salajee 5:22:21 5:22:49 M 18 to 49  
216 331 Helen Woods 5:23:53 5:24:24 F 50+ Horsham joggers
217 231 Paul Nabar 5:24:21 5:24:25 M 50+  
218 253 Terry Pullin 5:24:31 5:24:52 M 18 to 49  
219 327 Daniel Williams 5:25:05 5:25:22 M 18 to 49 Cranleigh Runners
220 199 Danny Lowe 5:26:32 5:26:45 M 18 to 49  
221 213 Joseph Mayne 5:27:29 5:27:48 M 50+ waveney valley ac
222 146 Louise Hatch 5:27:39 5:28:01 F 18 to 49  
223 59 John Champion 5:27:47 5:28:01 M 18 to 49  
224 89 David Davies 5:27:39 5:28:01 M 18 to 49  
225 143 Elisa Harris 5:27:39 5:28:01 F 18 to 49 Maidenhead
226 315 Harvey Ward 5:27:58 5:28:19 M 18 to 49  
227 138 dee hare 5:28:07 5:28:32 M 18 to 49 ROGUE RUNNERS
228 109 Peter Ferris 5:28:46 5:28:56 M 50+  
229 303 Jennifer Thomson 5:31:11 5:31:28 F 18 to 49  
230 291 Carly Soffe 5:31:18 5:31:31 F 18 to 49  
231 267 Sam Roper-Brooks 5:31:47 5:32:12 F 18 to 49 Foxy Ladies
232 268 Lesley Rothera 5:31:50 5:32:14 F 18 to 49 Foxy Ladies
233 150 Chania Hemsley-Smith 5:33:05 5:33:13 F 50+ Burgess Hill Runners
234 116 Bob Gear 5:33:00 5:33:21 M 50+  
235 227 Colin Moore 5:34:50 5:35:23 M 18 to 49  
236 321 mark westall 5:35:33 5:35:55 M 50+ hi-5 runners
237 264 Gordon Robinson 5:35:54 5:36:09 M 18 to 49 Lonley Goats RC
238 320 John Welsh 5:36:14 5:36:20 M 18 to 49 Portslade Hedgehoppers
239 297 Brian Swift 5:36:54 5:37:07 M 50+  
240 96 Guy Dixon 5:36:33 5:37:08 M 18 to 49  
241 132 STEVE GREEN 5:38:37 5:39:03 M 18 to 49  
242 68 Graham Clarke 5:38:45 5:39:16 M 18 to 49 Horsham joggers
243 22 Andrew Beazeley 5:41:11 5:41:28 M 18 to 49 Dagenham 88 Runners
244 46 Bence Budai 5:43:42 5:43:59 M 18 to 49  
245 345 Gareth Davies 5:44:42 5:45:14 M 17 and Under  
246 7 Thomas Asbridge 5:46:35 5:47:01 M 50+  
247 35 Tim Braithewaite 5:46:34 5:47:01 M 18 to 49  
248 181 John Kirk 5:49:11 5:49:27 M 50+ fittleworth flyers
249 312 catherine verrall 5:51:15 5:51:24 F 18 to 49 Henfield joggers
250 239 Katie Parker 5:51:14 5:51:25 F 18 to 49 Henfield joggers
251 329 Lisa Wilson 5:51:07 5:51:26 F 18 to 49 waveney valley ac
252 284 Mark Skilton 5:51:15 5:51:26 M 50+  
253 84 Paul Crowe 5:51:13 5:51:26 M 50+ Henfield joggers
254 134 Keith Gulliver 5:51:14 5:51:29 M 18 to 49  
255 341 Richie Morrissey 5:53:21 5:53:43 M 50+ N/A
256 219 Joe Mendes 5:54:58 5:55:09 M 18 to 49  
257 266 Stephen Roper 5:57:16 5:57:16 M 50+  
258 98 caroline dooley 6:03:49 6:04:05 F 18 to 49 Lonely Goat RC
259 51 Arlene Carino 6:05:43 6:05:46 F 50+ London Fields Triathlon Club
260 122 Sam Gilson 6:21:37 6:21:57 F 18 to 49  
261 19 Nina Bearne 6:27:18 6:27:35 F 18 to 49
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action

Login/Register