Email   Menu

Three Forts Challenge

Sunday 6th May 2018

2017 Half Marathon Results

 Full Marathon Results

Photographs of the events are available from Sussex Sports Photography

Results by Chip Timing UK

To help you locate results you can sort by the column headings or search by name.


More details shown in landscape view.

PlaceNameTeam / ClubGenderBib NumChip TimeAge Group
9Fay CrippsVictory ACF12841:35:3518+
13Sally NorrisLewesF11001:40:0118+
22Alice GuihenVegan RunnersF12301:43:3118+
26Ellen EastenEaling Eagles Running ClubF11991:46:0518+
32Jennifer WattEaling Eagles Running ClubF12681:48:1418+
33Holly SmithF13041:48:2218+
34Rachel BoxallCrawley Saints and SinnersF11291:48:2318+
42Lucy EganHOVE HornetsF10221:50:1618+
52Naomi WarmanF10961:53:3118+
65Louisa WilsonWorthing HarriersF13221:56:0418+
66Rachael NewbleF13131:56:0718+
68Felicity PatonF11921:56:4618+
72Jenny HuntEaling TriathletesF11511:57:3818+
82Sophie ChisholmF12032:00:4818+
87Sarah EadCani cross SussexF12332:01:5118+
94Bernadette PellingF10382:03:4218+
96Susannah AthertonF12132:03:5818+
97Natasha SwanSeaford StridersF11262:04:3118+
99Fiona RudolphF11472:04:4018+
102Rebecca MarshallF11342:05:2318+
104Hannah PorterF11682:06:0518+
106Victoria CousinsWorthing and District HarriersF12772:07:0018+
112Clare HalliganRun BrightonF12762:08:1218+
115Claire HayhurstTunbridge Wells HarriersF13332:08:4618+
117Susan SmithF10062:09:4718+
119Kajsa JohanssonJönköpings OKF12632:10:3118+
122Abbi O'NeillArunnersF12462:10:4018+
125Tanya ShlovogtF10612:11:0918+
135Mandy HarlingF13162:13:3450+
140Anna RedmanF11652:14:0718+
145Karen MilesWorthing run academyF12742:15:3618+
147Treena HaighF11542:15:5618+
152Jane ThompsonF12652:18:2118+
154Lissie HenryF13052:18:4318+
156Laura DonohoeF11502:18:5850+
157Fiona JamieArena 80F12532:19:3950+
159Julie CresswellFittleworth FlyersF10472:21:3250+
162Amanda KempF11962:21:5018+
163victoria lyleArunners RCF11352:22:2518+
164Carolin TillArunners RCF12502:22:2818+
165Sarah LowdenF10142:22:3018+
166Belinda TarrF10432:22:3718+
169Michelle HughesWorthing & District HarriersF12642:23:2650+
171Rachel BurstowF11442:23:3250+
172Alina CorbettF10652:23:4118+
173Gemma DorerF10392:23:4918+
174patsy HOWARDFittleworth FlyersF10972:24:0550+
176Heidi CaisleyF11152:24:1918+
177Sally MilesF12232:24:4050+
179Lesley PrideauxF11942:24:5850+
181Debby HewisonWindle Valley RunnersF13402:25:4350+
182Fiona DunnF10722:25:5118+
183Priyanka Rana-IandoliF13432:25:5218+
184Gemma HowesF12722:26:1718+
185Helen RedfernF12142:26:1818+
186Emily KendallF12782:26:1918+
187Mags NewtonSteyning A.C.F10352:26:3318+
188Rosamund CookF10792:26:4050+
189Caroline MasonBrighton and Hove Women's Running ClubF10042:26:5450+
190Jane WoodroofDenmead StridersF11532:27:2950+
191Sally PalfreyBrighton Tri ClubF13412:27:3750+
192Griz PhillipsPortslade HedgehoppersF10942:27:3850+
193Eleanor ParazoSouth DownsF10372:27:4718+
194Wendy PetersenFittleworth FlyersF10842:28:2218+
195Val GatesF12952:28:2618+
196Naomi CornforthF11122:28:2718+
200Jo WoodCanicross SussexF11852:28:5818+
202Debbie LarsonTri-AngliaF10692:29:4218+
203Brigitte GrovesArena 80F13422:30:0050+
204Faye LeadbeaterCanicross SussexF11882:30:2018+
206Catherine HewittF13522:30:3450+
208Jessica HallWimbledon WindmilersF11112:30:4718+
209Suzanne LaneF10752:30:5018+
210Clodagh WardeF11822:30:5150+
213Ann ParkerSouth Downs & Coastal CanicrossersF11572:31:3318+
215Nicole MeedF10272:31:5018+
216Alison HodkinF11632:31:5118+
217Sarah LeaverF10712:32:2418+
218Lucy EllisF11102:32:2518+
219Gissele LeishmanPortsmouth Joggers ClubF10672:32:5150+
220Liz Pammenthenfield joggersF13112:34:0550+
221Alison Turnerhenfield joggersF13202:34:0950+
222Hannah WiseF11792:34:1118+
223Joanna CampbellHorsham joggersF13452:35:0918+
224Rachel CarseF11452:35:1650+
226Liz ImpeyF10562:35:5050+
225Susie MosesF10762:35:5018+
227Lynzi MulfordF10462:36:0618+
228Tracy EatonHOVE HornetsF10332:36:3618+
229Rachel RumbleF12052:37:0518+
231Cynthia De MeloF13552:37:5818+
232Debbie PatchingBognor Tone ZoneF12172:38:0750+
233Jo WestbrookF10282:39:1618+
234Rise RytlewskiF13532:39:3150+
236Lucie ArmstrongCanicrossF13152:40:1318+
237Elizabeth WilkinsonF10862:40:1818+
239Sarah KeeleyF11212:40:2018+
241Lisa BeaneySteyning JoggersF10572:41:2718+
242Sharon PotterF11662:41:2918+
243BELINDA PULHAMSteyning JoggersF10532:41:3150+
244Ann NaestedSteyning JoggersF11022:41:3450+
249Jane TewsleyFittleworth FlyersF10482:43:2950+
247Louise JarmanFittleworth FlyersF10522:43:2918+
248Alexandra RuxtonFittleworth FlyersF10602:43:2918+
251Colette LandellsF12102:43:5218+
252Tabitha AtkinsonHorsham joggersF12112:43:5350+
253Wendy CannonBRTRF12602:44:1950+
256Bronte JohnstonF11722:47:4618+
260Rhianwen FoxCanicross SussexF12162:50:5018+
261Christina WoolleyF10642:51:1418+
263Caroline AllenF10632:51:1418+
264Zo PayneNoneF10622:51:1418+
262Jules BealeF10902:51:1450+
265Joanne ClarksonF12822:52:3950+
266SAMANTHA YATESBognor Regis Tone Zone RunnersF12182:52:4050+
267Karen RackhamArunnersF11182:52:5250+
268Julia Harrison leeF12812:53:5650+
269Kelly PayneKent CanicrossF12702:54:1318+
270Dr. Louise SchweitzerArena 80F13082:55:2350+
271Sarah BradleyF10112:55:2618+
273Liz HaywardBurgess hill runnersF12483:03:0950+
274Kas Fletcherhenfield joggersF12623:04:2250+
275Lorna Winterhenfield joggersF12673:05:3718+
278Ria LarkinsF10203:14:1918+
279Leila FearneF10213:14:2018+
280Kate GoodayF12243:19:1118+
282Elisabeth ScottHorsham joggersF12913:41:0050+
283Paula OSullivanF12393:46:0250+
284SARAH KILMARTINF11803:46:3418+
285Kelly GiddingsF13373:51:3618+
286Sarah ChoakFalmouth RRF13383:51:3718+
1Jamie CorbettWorthing & District HarriersM12371:25:3418+
2Richard SmithEast Grinstead Tri ClubM12571:26:4818+
3Paul RogersM12881:29:0718+
4Max CatterallM12091:30:3818+
5darren ekinsM12281:31:3318+
6Ollie DaviesM12861:34:2618+
7James GibsonM11611:34:5918+
8Jason BestRunBrightonM12551:35:0818+
10Jamie HillsdenM12561:36:2318+
11Robert CooperLewes ACM13541:37:3918+
12Mark TomlinsonCrawley ACM12121:37:5318+
14Jack HowlettM12441:41:0018+
15William MonningtonLewes ACM13291:41:2718+
16Mark WilliamsWorthing & District HarriersM13361:42:0618+
17Tom EvansM13071:42:0718+
18David ReidM13031:42:3618+
19Ben Brownhenfield joggersM12341:42:4018+
20Tim HicksHaywards Heath HarriersM10871:42:5350+
21Thomas MartiniEaling EaglesM12201:43:1918+
23Tony DeaconLewes ACM11161:43:4650+
24Adam ThomsonM11361:43:5418+
25Martin HawkinsTuff Fitty Triathlon ClubM12271:45:5318+
27Andrew SpellsWorthing HarriersM13211:46:3718+
28Ben ParsonsM12381:47:1818+
29Rob BurkettM13501:48:0418+
30Simon RudolphM11481:48:0918+
31Lance QuiricoEast Grinstead TriathlonM12071:48:1150+
35Euan RamageHorsham joggersM12981:48:2418+
36Mike HewisonWindle Valley RunnersM13391:48:3818+
37Matthew TaylorM11891:49:0518+
38David HarroldOcean FitnessM12321:49:0550+
39Mark BardsleyM13101:49:0950+
40David EatonHOVE HornetsM10321:49:2050+
41Matthew JukesWorthing & District HarriersM11281:49:5618+
43julian robertsM11041:50:2318+
44James OramM11691:50:2718+
45Mark PearceM11311:51:1418+
46Gavin ThomsonM11241:51:3518+
47David MarshWorthing HarriersM10591:52:0750+
48Dave LealBlackheath & Bromley HACM12261:52:1250+
49John CrossmanM11911:52:2250+
50Reg ShirleyGoring Road RunnersM12541:52:5450+
51Steve McGeownHOOK RUNNERSM11601:53:0118+
53Andrew GrayM10171:53:3618+
54Iliya SlavchevM11811:53:4718+
55Brett ColebornM12471:53:5318+
56Matt MusgroveSteyning JoggersM11871:54:0018+
57Paul MacCarthyM13351:54:1350+
58Sean WebbHOVE HornetsM13021:54:2818+
59Liam TucknottnoM10401:54:5618+
60Keith ParrottM11861:55:1718+
61Harry ClokeM10491:55:2318+
62Ian Simpsonhenfield joggersM11171:55:2418+
63jose luis berna moyaNoneM10951:55:4418+
64Christopher TeesM10541:55:5118+
67Michael MartinBarnet and District Athletic ClubM13341:56:2250+
69Richard MortonM12411:56:5150+
70Nicholas BarterM12901:57:1918+
71Aaron JonesM12731:57:1918+
73Rupert StoneM13251:57:5318+
74Roger CrippsHaslemere Border ACM11741:58:0918+
75George WestallM12591:58:1118+
76Nick FennerM10451:58:1550+
77IAN HEWSM12611:58:1650+
78Bill FreestoneM12691:59:3618+
79Mark CheesemanArunnersM13481:59:4018+
80Justin ElboroughM11091:59:5818+
81Eugene OngM10102:00:4550+
83Martyn HaddockM10012:00:5318+
84Ian WalkerM12022:00:5718+
85Steve GirkingM12892:01:1350+
86Tom SullivanM10582:01:5118+
88Stewart MackmanHorsham Blue Star HarriersM12852:02:0150+
89Barry WallerWorthing HarriersM13122:02:2550+
90Thomas WeedonM11932:03:0150+
91Eamon FitzgeraldM12992:03:1350+
92Leon DeakinM11192:03:2918+
93Simon WattsM13272:03:2918+
95Stephen AdamsM11082:03:5518+
98Anthony McVeighM11832:04:3818+
100John DrydenLewesM12922:05:1818+
101Paul TreacyM12972:05:1818+
103Pinon MannyHOVE HornetsM11552:05:4950+
105Warren MeechM12832:06:0918+
107Stephen GoddardBognor Regis Tone Zone RunnersM11902:07:0150+
108Julian PringleFittlleworth FlyersM12362:07:0550+
109William FrierM10882:07:1318+
110David LitsterM11302:07:3750+
111Tomas CalderM10892:08:0018+
113Nick SimmondsM12792:08:1618+
114Siegfried KerkhoffM11322:08:4318+
116Chris Merryfield-DayFittleworth FlyersM12082:09:1118+
118Rik ApplebyM12422:09:5718+
120Brendan FahyM12252:10:3150+
121Daniel SanchezM12452:10:3918+
123Kevin DickinsonM10822:10:4118+
124Clayton DunnettMe myself and IM13472:10:5918+
126Thomas KingM10922:11:2418+
127Ian PuttockWorthing StridersM13492:12:0218+
128Kevin IrvineDorking & Mole Valley ACM13312:12:0350+
129Louis BurrowsM12222:12:2518+
130Jonathan BuckwellM12212:12:2518+
131Adrian MontiBrighton & Hove ACM13242:12:2618+
132Christy SmithM13002:12:4118+
133PETER ROBINSONFittleworth FlyersM11422:13:0050+
134Malcolm HarlingM13172:13:3450+
136Richard DonovanM13512:13:4918+
137James ThorogoodM12292:14:0318+
138Darren RautenbachM10682:14:0418+
139Nick GayleM11592:14:0718+
141Paul RedmanM11642:14:0850+
142Steve TurnerM11752:14:0950+
143Daniel WykehamM13302:15:1618+
144David GuielArunnersM12002:15:2750+
146Stephen BurdM13282:15:4618+
148William DawsonM10342:16:1818+
149Andy RushtonM12582:16:4150+
150Paul DonohoeM11492:17:3550+
151David CarnacM11582:18:0250+
153Richard BourneHorsham joggersM11062:18:2618+
155Chris HattonM13442:18:5818+
158Simon OwenM11332:20:2950+
160Brian WalkerArbroath FootersM10782:21:4550+
161Kenny FoxwellM11972:21:4918+
167Ed AllcockM10912:23:1318+
168stuart EdwardsM10932:23:1518+
170Duncan LivingstoneNAM11522:23:3250+
175Ian SheadM10772:24:1450+
178Stephen WoolhouseM11202:24:5418+
180Jon MckenzieNoneM11402:25:3118+
197Jeff HillM12012:28:4450+
198Edward DaviesM11772:28:5018+
199Leighton WilliamsMid Essex CasualsM13322:28:5618+
201Jon PrideauxM11952:29:0650+
205Thomas GoldM12942:30:2718+
207Richard O'CallaghanM10032:30:3518+
211Duncan WellsCanicrossM13232:31:2718+
212Sam CurrieM13462:31:2718+
214Will GoldM12932:31:4618+
230Jake FletcherM11412:37:0518+
235Jon LavisBurgess hill runnersM10422:39:4250+
238Kevan WilkinsonSerpentine Running ClubM10852:40:1950+
240Anthony ParsonsM11222:40:2118+
245Jim NewtonSteyning A.C.M10362:41:3450+
246Duncan ShawM11562:42:3818+
250Colin NunnM10702:43:4750+
254Stephen KennardM11782:45:5050+
255john crosbieWorthing HarriersM12062:45:5050+
257Mark RobsonM11732:47:5418+
258Matt HodgsonCanicrossM13142:49:5118+
259Terry BourneNoneM11012:50:1050+
272Edmund GrittM12433:01:1750+
276Don GilliesM10513:06:5250+
277Ross EdgsonKent CanicrossM12713:10:1518+
281Alex DeaneM13093:34:3918+
287Roger SummersHeadington Road RunnersM10083:57:5350+

to top image