Menu   Email

Three Forts Challenge

Sunday 6th May 2018

2017 Half Marathon Results

 Full Marathon Results

Photographs of the events are available from Sussex Sports Photography

Results by Chip Timing UK

To help you locate results you can sort by the column headings or search by name.


More details shown in landscape view.

PlaceNameTeam / ClubGenderBib NumChip TimeAge Group
83Martyn HaddockM10012:00:5318+
207Richard O'CallaghanM10032:30:3518+
189Caroline MasonBrighton and Hove Women's Running ClubF10042:26:5450+
117Susan SmithF10062:09:4718+
287Roger SummersHeadington Road RunnersM10083:57:5350+
81Eugene OngM10102:00:4550+
271Sarah BradleyF10112:55:2618+
165Sarah LowdenF10142:22:3018+
53Andrew GrayM10171:53:3618+
278Ria LarkinsF10203:14:1918+
279Leila FearneF10213:14:2018+
42Lucy EganHOVE HornetsF10221:50:1618+
215Nicole MeedF10272:31:5018+
233Jo WestbrookF10282:39:1618+
40David EatonHOVE HornetsM10321:49:2050+
228Tracy EatonHOVE HornetsF10332:36:3618+
148William DawsonM10342:16:1818+
187Mags NewtonSteyning A.C.F10352:26:3318+
245Jim NewtonSteyning A.C.M10362:41:3450+
193Eleanor ParazoSouth DownsF10372:27:4718+
94Bernadette PellingF10382:03:4218+
173Gemma DorerF10392:23:4918+
59Liam TucknottnoM10401:54:5618+
235Jon LavisBurgess hill runnersM10422:39:4250+
166Belinda TarrF10432:22:3718+
76Nick FennerM10451:58:1550+
227Lynzi MulfordF10462:36:0618+
159Julie CresswellFittleworth FlyersF10472:21:3250+
249Jane TewsleyFittleworth FlyersF10482:43:2950+
61Harry ClokeM10491:55:2318+
276Don GilliesM10513:06:5250+
247Louise JarmanFittleworth FlyersF10522:43:2918+
243BELINDA PULHAMSteyning JoggersF10532:41:3150+
64Christopher TeesM10541:55:5118+
226Liz ImpeyF10562:35:5050+
241Lisa BeaneySteyning JoggersF10572:41:2718+
86Tom SullivanM10582:01:5118+
47David MarshWorthing HarriersM10591:52:0750+
248Alexandra RuxtonFittleworth FlyersF10602:43:2918+
125Tanya ShlovogtF10612:11:0918+
264Zo PayneNoneF10622:51:1418+
263Caroline AllenF10632:51:1418+
261Christina WoolleyF10642:51:1418+
172Alina CorbettF10652:23:4118+
219Gissele LeishmanPortsmouth Joggers ClubF10672:32:5150+
138Darren RautenbachM10682:14:0418+
202Debbie LarsonTri-AngliaF10692:29:4218+
250Colin NunnM10702:43:4750+
217Sarah LeaverF10712:32:2418+
182Fiona DunnF10722:25:5118+
209Suzanne LaneF10752:30:5018+
225Susie MosesF10762:35:5018+
175Ian SheadM10772:24:1450+
160Brian WalkerArbroath FootersM10782:21:4550+
188Rosamund CookF10792:26:4050+
123Kevin DickinsonM10822:10:4118+
194Wendy PetersenFittleworth FlyersF10842:28:2218+
238Kevan WilkinsonSerpentine Running ClubM10852:40:1950+
237Elizabeth WilkinsonF10862:40:1818+
20Tim HicksHaywards Heath HarriersM10871:42:5350+
109William FrierM10882:07:1318+
111Tomas CalderM10892:08:0018+
262Jules BealeF10902:51:1450+
167Ed AllcockM10912:23:1318+
126Thomas KingM10922:11:2418+
168stuart EdwardsM10932:23:1518+
192Griz PhillipsPortslade HedgehoppersF10942:27:3850+
63jose luis berna moyaNoneM10951:55:4418+
52Naomi WarmanF10961:53:3118+
174patsy HOWARDFittleworth FlyersF10972:24:0550+
13Sally NorrisLewesF11001:40:0118+
259Terry BourneNoneM11012:50:1050+
244Ann NaestedSteyning JoggersF11022:41:3450+
43julian robertsM11041:50:2318+
153Richard BourneHorsham joggersM11062:18:2618+
95Stephen AdamsM11082:03:5518+
80Justin ElboroughM11091:59:5818+
218Lucy EllisF11102:32:2518+
208Jessica HallWimbledon WindmilersF11112:30:4718+
196Naomi CornforthF11122:28:2718+
176Heidi CaisleyF11152:24:1918+
23Tony DeaconLewes ACM11161:43:4650+
62Ian Simpsonhenfield joggersM11171:55:2418+
267Karen RackhamArunnersF11182:52:5250+
92Leon DeakinM11192:03:2918+
178Stephen WoolhouseM11202:24:5418+
239Sarah KeeleyF11212:40:2018+
240Anthony ParsonsM11222:40:2118+
46Gavin ThomsonM11241:51:3518+
97Natasha SwanSeaford StridersF11262:04:3118+
41Matthew JukesWorthing & District HarriersM11281:49:5618+
34Rachel BoxallCrawley Saints and SinnersF11291:48:2318+
110David LitsterM11302:07:3750+
45Mark PearceM11311:51:1418+
114Siegfried KerkhoffM11322:08:4318+
158Simon OwenM11332:20:2950+
102Rebecca MarshallF11342:05:2318+
163victoria lyleArunners RCF11352:22:2518+
24Adam ThomsonM11361:43:5418+
180Jon MckenzieNoneM11402:25:3118+
230Jake FletcherM11412:37:0518+
133PETER ROBINSONFittleworth FlyersM11422:13:0050+
171Rachel BurstowF11442:23:3250+
224Rachel CarseF11452:35:1650+
99Fiona RudolphF11472:04:4018+
30Simon RudolphM11481:48:0918+
150Paul DonohoeM11492:17:3550+
156Laura DonohoeF11502:18:5850+
72Jenny HuntEaling TriathletesF11511:57:3818+
170Duncan LivingstoneNAM11522:23:3250+
190Jane WoodroofDenmead StridersF11532:27:2950+
147Treena HaighF11542:15:5618+
103Pinon MannyHOVE HornetsM11552:05:4950+
246Duncan ShawM11562:42:3818+
213Ann ParkerSouth Downs & Coastal CanicrossersF11572:31:3318+
151David CarnacM11582:18:0250+
139Nick GayleM11592:14:0718+
51Steve McGeownHOOK RUNNERSM11601:53:0118+
7James GibsonM11611:34:5918+
216Alison HodkinF11632:31:5118+
141Paul RedmanM11642:14:0850+
140Anna RedmanF11652:14:0718+
242Sharon PotterF11662:41:2918+
104Hannah PorterF11682:06:0518+
44James OramM11691:50:2718+
256Bronte JohnstonF11722:47:4618+
257Mark RobsonM11732:47:5418+
74Roger CrippsHaslemere Border ACM11741:58:0918+
142Steve TurnerM11752:14:0950+
198Edward DaviesM11772:28:5018+
254Stephen KennardM11782:45:5050+
222Hannah WiseF11792:34:1118+
284SARAH KILMARTINF11803:46:3418+
54Iliya SlavchevM11811:53:4718+
210Clodagh WardeF11822:30:5150+
98Anthony McVeighM11832:04:3818+
200Jo WoodCanicross SussexF11852:28:5818+
60Keith ParrottM11861:55:1718+
56Matt MusgroveSteyning JoggersM11871:54:0018+
204Faye LeadbeaterCanicross SussexF11882:30:2018+
37Matthew TaylorM11891:49:0518+
107Stephen GoddardBognor Regis Tone Zone RunnersM11902:07:0150+
49John CrossmanM11911:52:2250+
68Felicity PatonF11921:56:4618+
90Thomas WeedonM11932:03:0150+
179Lesley PrideauxF11942:24:5850+
201Jon PrideauxM11952:29:0650+
162Amanda KempF11962:21:5018+
161Kenny FoxwellM11972:21:4918+
26Ellen EastenEaling Eagles Running ClubF11991:46:0518+
144David GuielArunnersM12002:15:2750+
197Jeff HillM12012:28:4450+
84Ian WalkerM12022:00:5718+
82Sophie ChisholmF12032:00:4818+
229Rachel RumbleF12052:37:0518+
255john crosbieWorthing HarriersM12062:45:5050+
31Lance QuiricoEast Grinstead TriathlonM12071:48:1150+
116Chris Merryfield-DayFittleworth FlyersM12082:09:1118+
4Max CatterallM12091:30:3818+
251Colette LandellsF12102:43:5218+
252Tabitha AtkinsonHorsham joggersF12112:43:5350+
12Mark TomlinsonCrawley ACM12121:37:5318+
96Susannah AthertonF12132:03:5818+
185Helen RedfernF12142:26:1818+
260Rhianwen FoxCanicross SussexF12162:50:5018+
232Debbie PatchingBognor Tone ZoneF12172:38:0750+
266SAMANTHA YATESBognor Regis Tone Zone RunnersF12182:52:4050+
21Thomas MartiniEaling EaglesM12201:43:1918+
130Jonathan BuckwellM12212:12:2518+
129Louis BurrowsM12222:12:2518+
177Sally MilesF12232:24:4050+
280Kate GoodayF12243:19:1118+
120Brendan FahyM12252:10:3150+
48Dave LealBlackheath & Bromley HACM12261:52:1250+
25Martin HawkinsTuff Fitty Triathlon ClubM12271:45:5318+
5darren ekinsM12281:31:3318+
137James ThorogoodM12292:14:0318+
22Alice GuihenVegan RunnersF12301:43:3118+
38David HarroldOcean FitnessM12321:49:0550+
87Sarah EadCani cross SussexF12332:01:5118+
19Ben Brownhenfield joggersM12341:42:4018+
108Julian PringleFittlleworth FlyersM12362:07:0550+
1Jamie CorbettWorthing & District HarriersM12371:25:3418+
28Ben ParsonsM12381:47:1818+
283Paula OSullivanF12393:46:0250+
69Richard MortonM12411:56:5150+
118Rik ApplebyM12422:09:5718+
272Edmund GrittM12433:01:1750+
14Jack HowlettM12441:41:0018+
121Daniel SanchezM12452:10:3918+
122Abbi O'NeillArunnersF12462:10:4018+
55Brett ColebornM12471:53:5318+
273Liz HaywardBurgess hill runnersF12483:03:0950+
164Carolin TillArunners RCF12502:22:2818+
157Fiona JamieArena 80F12532:19:3950+
50Reg ShirleyGoring Road RunnersM12541:52:5450+
8Jason BestRunBrightonM12551:35:0818+
10Jamie HillsdenM12561:36:2318+
2Richard SmithEast Grinstead Tri ClubM12571:26:4818+
149Andy RushtonM12582:16:4150+
75George WestallM12591:58:1118+
253Wendy CannonBRTRF12602:44:1950+
77IAN HEWSM12611:58:1650+
274Kas Fletcherhenfield joggersF12623:04:2250+
119Kajsa JohanssonJönköpings OKF12632:10:3118+
169Michelle HughesWorthing & District HarriersF12642:23:2650+
152Jane ThompsonF12652:18:2118+
275Lorna Winterhenfield joggersF12673:05:3718+
32Jennifer WattEaling Eagles Running ClubF12681:48:1418+
78Bill FreestoneM12691:59:3618+
269Kelly PayneKent CanicrossF12702:54:1318+
277Ross EdgsonKent CanicrossM12713:10:1518+
184Gemma HowesF12722:26:1718+
71Aaron JonesM12731:57:1918+
145Karen MilesWorthing run academyF12742:15:3618+
112Clare HalliganRun BrightonF12762:08:1218+
106Victoria CousinsWorthing and District HarriersF12772:07:0018+
186Emily KendallF12782:26:1918+
113Nick SimmondsM12792:08:1618+
268Julia Harrison leeF12812:53:5650+
265Joanne ClarksonF12822:52:3950+
105Warren MeechM12832:06:0918+
9Fay CrippsVictory ACF12841:35:3518+
88Stewart MackmanHorsham Blue Star HarriersM12852:02:0150+
6Ollie DaviesM12861:34:2618+
3Paul RogersM12881:29:0718+
85Steve GirkingM12892:01:1350+
70Nicholas BarterM12901:57:1918+
282Elisabeth ScottHorsham joggersF12913:41:0050+
100John DrydenLewesM12922:05:1818+
214Will GoldM12932:31:4618+
205Thomas GoldM12942:30:2718+
195Val GatesF12952:28:2618+
101Paul TreacyM12972:05:1818+
35Euan RamageHorsham joggersM12981:48:2418+
91Eamon FitzgeraldM12992:03:1350+
132Christy SmithM13002:12:4118+
58Sean WebbHOVE HornetsM13021:54:2818+
18David ReidM13031:42:3618+
33Holly SmithF13041:48:2218+
154Lissie HenryF13052:18:4318+
17Tom EvansM13071:42:0718+
270Dr. Louise SchweitzerArena 80F13082:55:2350+
281Alex DeaneM13093:34:3918+
39Mark BardsleyM13101:49:0950+
220Liz Pammenthenfield joggersF13112:34:0550+
89Barry WallerWorthing HarriersM13122:02:2550+
66Rachael NewbleF13131:56:0718+
258Matt HodgsonCanicrossM13142:49:5118+
236Lucie ArmstrongCanicrossF13152:40:1318+
135Mandy HarlingF13162:13:3450+
134Malcolm HarlingM13172:13:3450+
221Alison Turnerhenfield joggersF13202:34:0950+
27Andrew SpellsWorthing HarriersM13211:46:3718+
65Louisa WilsonWorthing HarriersF13221:56:0418+
211Duncan WellsCanicrossM13232:31:2718+
131Adrian MontiBrighton & Hove ACM13242:12:2618+
73Rupert StoneM13251:57:5318+
93Simon WattsM13272:03:2918+
146Stephen BurdM13282:15:4618+
15William MonningtonLewes ACM13291:41:2718+
143Daniel WykehamM13302:15:1618+
128Kevin IrvineDorking & Mole Valley ACM13312:12:0350+
199Leighton WilliamsMid Essex CasualsM13322:28:5618+
115Claire HayhurstTunbridge Wells HarriersF13332:08:4618+
67Michael MartinBarnet and District Athletic ClubM13341:56:2250+
57Paul MacCarthyM13351:54:1350+
16Mark WilliamsWorthing & District HarriersM13361:42:0618+
285Kelly GiddingsF13373:51:3618+
286Sarah ChoakFalmouth RRF13383:51:3718+
36Mike HewisonWindle Valley RunnersM13391:48:3818+
181Debby HewisonWindle Valley RunnersF13402:25:4350+
191Sally PalfreyBrighton Tri ClubF13412:27:3750+
203Brigitte GrovesArena 80F13422:30:0050+
183Priyanka Rana-IandoliF13432:25:5218+
155Chris HattonM13442:18:5818+
223Joanna CampbellHorsham joggersF13452:35:0918+
212Sam CurrieM13462:31:2718+
124Clayton DunnettMe myself and IM13472:10:5918+
79Mark CheesemanArunnersM13481:59:4018+
127Ian PuttockWorthing StridersM13492:12:0218+
29Rob BurkettM13501:48:0418+
136Richard DonovanM13512:13:4918+
206Catherine HewittF13522:30:3450+
234Rise RytlewskiF13532:39:3150+
11Robert CooperLewes ACM13541:37:3918+
231Cynthia De MeloF13552:37:5818+

to top image