Menu   Email

Three Forts Challenge

Sunday 6th May 2018

2017 Half Marathon Results

 Full Marathon Results

Photographs of the events are available from Sussex Sports Photography

Results by Chip Timing UK

To help you locate results you can sort by the column headings or search by name.


More details shown in landscape view.

PlaceNameTeam / ClubGenderBib NumChip TimeAge Group
71Aaron JonesM12731:57:1918+
122Abbi O'NeillArunnersF12462:10:4018+
24Adam ThomsonM11361:43:5418+
131Adrian MontiBrighton & Hove ACM13242:12:2618+
281Alex DeaneM13093:34:3918+
248Alexandra RuxtonFittleworth FlyersF10602:43:2918+
22Alice GuihenVegan RunnersF12301:43:3118+
172Alina CorbettF10652:23:4118+
216Alison HodkinF11632:31:5118+
221Alison Turnerhenfield joggersF13202:34:0950+
162Amanda KempF11962:21:5018+
53Andrew GrayM10171:53:3618+
27Andrew SpellsWorthing HarriersM13211:46:3718+
149Andy RushtonM12582:16:4150+
244Ann NaestedSteyning JoggersF11022:41:3450+
213Ann ParkerSouth Downs & Coastal CanicrossersF11572:31:3318+
140Anna RedmanF11652:14:0718+
98Anthony McVeighM11832:04:3818+
240Anthony ParsonsM11222:40:2118+
89Barry WallerWorthing HarriersM13122:02:2550+
243BELINDA PULHAMSteyning JoggersF10532:41:3150+
166Belinda TarrF10432:22:3718+
19Ben Brownhenfield joggersM12341:42:4018+
28Ben ParsonsM12381:47:1818+
94Bernadette PellingF10382:03:4218+
78Bill FreestoneM12691:59:3618+
120Brendan FahyM12252:10:3150+
55Brett ColebornM12471:53:5318+
160Brian WalkerArbroath FootersM10782:21:4550+
203Brigitte GrovesArena 80F13422:30:0050+
256Bronte JohnstonF11722:47:4618+
164Carolin TillArunners RCF12502:22:2818+
263Caroline AllenF10632:51:1418+
189Caroline MasonBrighton and Hove Women's Running ClubF10042:26:5450+
206Catherine HewittF13522:30:3450+
155Chris HattonM13442:18:5818+
116Chris Merryfield-DayFittleworth FlyersM12082:09:1118+
261Christina WoolleyF10642:51:1418+
64Christopher TeesM10541:55:5118+
132Christy SmithM13002:12:4118+
115Claire HayhurstTunbridge Wells HarriersF13332:08:4618+
112Clare HalliganRun BrightonF12762:08:1218+
124Clayton DunnettMe myself and IM13472:10:5918+
210Clodagh WardeF11822:30:5150+
251Colette LandellsF12102:43:5218+
250Colin NunnM10702:43:4750+
231Cynthia De MeloF13552:37:5818+
121Daniel SanchezM12452:10:3918+
143Daniel WykehamM13302:15:1618+
5darren ekinsM12281:31:3318+
138Darren RautenbachM10682:14:0418+
48Dave LealBlackheath & Bromley HACM12261:52:1250+
151David CarnacM11582:18:0250+
40David EatonHOVE HornetsM10321:49:2050+
144David GuielArunnersM12002:15:2750+
38David HarroldOcean FitnessM12321:49:0550+
110David LitsterM11302:07:3750+
47David MarshWorthing HarriersM10591:52:0750+
18David ReidM13031:42:3618+
202Debbie LarsonTri-AngliaF10692:29:4218+
232Debbie PatchingBognor Tone ZoneF12172:38:0750+
181Debby HewisonWindle Valley RunnersF13402:25:4350+
276Don GilliesM10513:06:5250+
270Dr. Louise SchweitzerArena 80F13082:55:2350+
170Duncan LivingstoneNAM11522:23:3250+
246Duncan ShawM11562:42:3818+
211Duncan WellsCanicrossM13232:31:2718+
91Eamon FitzgeraldM12992:03:1350+
167Ed AllcockM10912:23:1318+
272Edmund GrittM12433:01:1750+
198Edward DaviesM11772:28:5018+
193Eleanor ParazoSouth DownsF10372:27:4718+
282Elisabeth ScottHorsham joggersF12913:41:0050+
237Elizabeth WilkinsonF10862:40:1818+
26Ellen EastenEaling Eagles Running ClubF11991:46:0518+
186Emily KendallF12782:26:1918+
35Euan RamageHorsham joggersM12981:48:2418+
81Eugene OngM10102:00:4550+
9Fay CrippsVictory ACF12841:35:3518+
204Faye LeadbeaterCanicross SussexF11882:30:2018+
68Felicity PatonF11921:56:4618+
182Fiona DunnF10722:25:5118+
157Fiona JamieArena 80F12532:19:3950+
99Fiona RudolphF11472:04:4018+
46Gavin ThomsonM11241:51:3518+
173Gemma DorerF10392:23:4918+
184Gemma HowesF12722:26:1718+
75George WestallM12591:58:1118+
219Gissele LeishmanPortsmouth Joggers ClubF10672:32:5150+
192Griz PhillipsPortslade HedgehoppersF10942:27:3850+
104Hannah PorterF11682:06:0518+
222Hannah WiseF11792:34:1118+
61Harry ClokeM10491:55:2318+
176Heidi CaisleyF11152:24:1918+
185Helen RedfernF12142:26:1818+
33Holly SmithF13041:48:2218+
77IAN HEWSM12611:58:1650+
127Ian PuttockWorthing StridersM13492:12:0218+
175Ian SheadM10772:24:1450+
62Ian Simpsonhenfield joggersM11171:55:2418+
84Ian WalkerM12022:00:5718+
54Iliya SlavchevM11811:53:4718+
14Jack HowlettM12441:41:0018+
230Jake FletcherM11412:37:0518+
7James GibsonM11611:34:5918+
44James OramM11691:50:2718+
137James ThorogoodM12292:14:0318+
1Jamie CorbettWorthing & District HarriersM12371:25:3418+
10Jamie HillsdenM12561:36:2318+
249Jane TewsleyFittleworth FlyersF10482:43:2950+
152Jane ThompsonF12652:18:2118+
190Jane WoodroofDenmead StridersF11532:27:2950+
8Jason BestRunBrightonM12551:35:0818+
197Jeff HillM12012:28:4450+
32Jennifer WattEaling Eagles Running ClubF12681:48:1418+
72Jenny HuntEaling TriathletesF11511:57:3818+
208Jessica HallWimbledon WindmilersF11112:30:4718+
245Jim NewtonSteyning A.C.M10362:41:3450+
233Jo WestbrookF10282:39:1618+
200Jo WoodCanicross SussexF11852:28:5818+
223Joanna CampbellHorsham joggersF13452:35:0918+
265Joanne ClarksonF12822:52:3950+
255john crosbieWorthing HarriersM12062:45:5050+
49John CrossmanM11911:52:2250+
100John DrydenLewesM12922:05:1818+
235Jon LavisBurgess hill runnersM10422:39:4250+
180Jon MckenzieNoneM11402:25:3118+
201Jon PrideauxM11952:29:0650+
130Jonathan BuckwellM12212:12:2518+
63jose luis berna moyaNoneM10951:55:4418+
262Jules BealeF10902:51:1450+
268Julia Harrison leeF12812:53:5650+
108Julian PringleFittlleworth FlyersM12362:07:0550+
43julian robertsM11041:50:2318+
159Julie CresswellFittleworth FlyersF10472:21:3250+
80Justin ElboroughM11091:59:5818+
119Kajsa JohanssonJönköpings OKF12632:10:3118+
145Karen MilesWorthing run academyF12742:15:3618+
267Karen RackhamArunnersF11182:52:5250+
274Kas Fletcherhenfield joggersF12623:04:2250+
280Kate GoodayF12243:19:1118+
60Keith ParrottM11861:55:1718+
285Kelly GiddingsF13373:51:3618+
269Kelly PayneKent CanicrossF12702:54:1318+
161Kenny FoxwellM11972:21:4918+
238Kevan WilkinsonSerpentine Running ClubM10852:40:1950+
123Kevin DickinsonM10822:10:4118+
128Kevin IrvineDorking & Mole Valley ACM13312:12:0350+
31Lance QuiricoEast Grinstead TriathlonM12071:48:1150+
156Laura DonohoeF11502:18:5850+
199Leighton WilliamsMid Essex CasualsM13322:28:5618+
279Leila FearneF10213:14:2018+
92Leon DeakinM11192:03:2918+
179Lesley PrideauxF11942:24:5850+
59Liam TucknottnoM10401:54:5618+
241Lisa BeaneySteyning JoggersF10572:41:2718+
154Lissie HenryF13052:18:4318+
273Liz HaywardBurgess hill runnersF12483:03:0950+
226Liz ImpeyF10562:35:5050+
220Liz Pammenthenfield joggersF13112:34:0550+
275Lorna Winterhenfield joggersF12673:05:3718+
129Louis BurrowsM12222:12:2518+
65Louisa WilsonWorthing HarriersF13221:56:0418+
247Louise JarmanFittleworth FlyersF10522:43:2918+
236Lucie ArmstrongCanicrossF13152:40:1318+
42Lucy EganHOVE HornetsF10221:50:1618+
218Lucy EllisF11102:32:2518+
227Lynzi MulfordF10462:36:0618+
187Mags NewtonSteyning A.C.F10352:26:3318+
134Malcolm HarlingM13172:13:3450+
135Mandy HarlingF13162:13:3450+
39Mark BardsleyM13101:49:0950+
79Mark CheesemanArunnersM13481:59:4018+
45Mark PearceM11311:51:1418+
257Mark RobsonM11732:47:5418+
12Mark TomlinsonCrawley ACM12121:37:5318+
16Mark WilliamsWorthing & District HarriersM13361:42:0618+
25Martin HawkinsTuff Fitty Triathlon ClubM12271:45:5318+
83Martyn HaddockM10012:00:5318+
258Matt HodgsonCanicrossM13142:49:5118+
56Matt MusgroveSteyning JoggersM11871:54:0018+
41Matthew JukesWorthing & District HarriersM11281:49:5618+
37Matthew TaylorM11891:49:0518+
4Max CatterallM12091:30:3818+
67Michael MartinBarnet and District Athletic ClubM13341:56:2250+
169Michelle HughesWorthing & District HarriersF12642:23:2650+
36Mike HewisonWindle Valley RunnersM13391:48:3818+
196Naomi CornforthF11122:28:2718+
52Naomi WarmanF10961:53:3118+
97Natasha SwanSeaford StridersF11262:04:3118+
70Nicholas BarterM12901:57:1918+
76Nick FennerM10451:58:1550+
139Nick GayleM11592:14:0718+
113Nick SimmondsM12792:08:1618+
215Nicole MeedF10272:31:5018+
6Ollie DaviesM12861:34:2618+
174patsy HOWARDFittleworth FlyersF10972:24:0550+
150Paul DonohoeM11492:17:3550+
57Paul MacCarthyM13351:54:1350+
141Paul RedmanM11642:14:0850+
3Paul RogersM12881:29:0718+
101Paul TreacyM12972:05:1818+
283Paula OSullivanF12393:46:0250+
133PETER ROBINSONFittleworth FlyersM11422:13:0050+
103Pinon MannyHOVE HornetsM11552:05:4950+
183Priyanka Rana-IandoliF13432:25:5218+
66Rachael NewbleF13131:56:0718+
34Rachel BoxallCrawley Saints and SinnersF11291:48:2318+
171Rachel BurstowF11442:23:3250+
224Rachel CarseF11452:35:1650+
229Rachel RumbleF12052:37:0518+
102Rebecca MarshallF11342:05:2318+
50Reg ShirleyGoring Road RunnersM12541:52:5450+
260Rhianwen FoxCanicross SussexF12162:50:5018+
278Ria LarkinsF10203:14:1918+
153Richard BourneHorsham joggersM11062:18:2618+
136Richard DonovanM13512:13:4918+
69Richard MortonM12411:56:5150+
207Richard O'CallaghanM10032:30:3518+
2Richard SmithEast Grinstead Tri ClubM12571:26:4818+
118Rik ApplebyM12422:09:5718+
234Rise RytlewskiF13532:39:3150+
29Rob BurkettM13501:48:0418+
11Robert CooperLewes ACM13541:37:3918+
74Roger CrippsHaslemere Border ACM11741:58:0918+
287Roger SummersHeadington Road RunnersM10083:57:5350+
188Rosamund CookF10792:26:4050+
277Ross EdgsonKent CanicrossM12713:10:1518+
73Rupert StoneM13251:57:5318+
177Sally MilesF12232:24:4050+
13Sally NorrisLewesF11001:40:0118+
191Sally PalfreyBrighton Tri ClubF13412:27:3750+
212Sam CurrieM13462:31:2718+
266SAMANTHA YATESBognor Regis Tone Zone RunnersF12182:52:4050+
271Sarah BradleyF10112:55:2618+
286Sarah ChoakFalmouth RRF13383:51:3718+
87Sarah EadCani cross SussexF12332:01:5118+
239Sarah KeeleyF11212:40:2018+
284SARAH KILMARTINF11803:46:3418+
217Sarah LeaverF10712:32:2418+
165Sarah LowdenF10142:22:3018+
58Sean WebbHOVE HornetsM13021:54:2818+
242Sharon PotterF11662:41:2918+
114Siegfried KerkhoffM11322:08:4318+
158Simon OwenM11332:20:2950+
30Simon RudolphM11481:48:0918+
93Simon WattsM13272:03:2918+
82Sophie ChisholmF12032:00:4818+
95Stephen AdamsM11082:03:5518+
146Stephen BurdM13282:15:4618+
107Stephen GoddardBognor Regis Tone Zone RunnersM11902:07:0150+
254Stephen KennardM11782:45:5050+
178Stephen WoolhouseM11202:24:5418+
85Steve GirkingM12892:01:1350+
51Steve McGeownHOOK RUNNERSM11601:53:0118+
142Steve TurnerM11752:14:0950+
88Stewart MackmanHorsham Blue Star HarriersM12852:02:0150+
168stuart EdwardsM10932:23:1518+
117Susan SmithF10062:09:4718+
96Susannah AthertonF12132:03:5818+
225Susie MosesF10762:35:5018+
209Suzanne LaneF10752:30:5018+
252Tabitha AtkinsonHorsham joggersF12112:43:5350+
125Tanya ShlovogtF10612:11:0918+
259Terry BourneNoneM11012:50:1050+
205Thomas GoldM12942:30:2718+
126Thomas KingM10922:11:2418+
21Thomas MartiniEaling EaglesM12201:43:1918+
90Thomas WeedonM11932:03:0150+
20Tim HicksHaywards Heath HarriersM10871:42:5350+
17Tom EvansM13071:42:0718+
86Tom SullivanM10582:01:5118+
111Tomas CalderM10892:08:0018+
23Tony DeaconLewes ACM11161:43:4650+
228Tracy EatonHOVE HornetsF10332:36:3618+
147Treena HaighF11542:15:5618+
195Val GatesF12952:28:2618+
106Victoria CousinsWorthing and District HarriersF12772:07:0018+
163victoria lyleArunners RCF11352:22:2518+
105Warren MeechM12832:06:0918+
253Wendy CannonBRTRF12602:44:1950+
194Wendy PetersenFittleworth FlyersF10842:28:2218+
214Will GoldM12932:31:4618+
148William DawsonM10342:16:1818+
109William FrierM10882:07:1318+
15William MonningtonLewes ACM13291:41:2718+
264Zo PayneNoneF10622:51:1418+

to top image